Municipal meetings

East Lyme

Tuesday — Water and Sewer Commission, 7 p.m., Town Hall.

Wednesday — Board of Finance special meeting, 6:30 p.m., Town Hall.

Thursday — Town Building Committee special meeting, 6 p.m., Lillie B. Haynes Elementary School.

Groton City

Tuesday — Committee of the Whole, 6 p.m., Municipal Building.

Groton Town

Tuesday — Board of Education, 6 p.m., Fitch High School; Planning Commission special meeting, 6 p.m., Town Hall Annex, Community Room 2; Town Council Committee of the Whole, 6:30 p.m., Town Hall Annex, Community Room 1; Town Council special meeting, 6:30 p.m., Town Hall Annex, Community Room 1; Water Pollution Control Authority special meeting, 6:30 p.m., Town Hall Annex, Community Room 3; Planning Commission, 7 p.m., Town Hall Annex, Community Room 2; Noank Fire District Park Commission, 7 p.m., Noank Fire House; Noank Fire District Zoning Commission, 7 p.m., Noank Fire House.

Wednesday — Inland Wetlands Agency special meeting, 4 p.m., Town Hall Annex, Community Room 1; Resilience and Sustainability Task Force, 5 p.m., Town Hall Annex, Community Room 2.

Ledyard

Tuesday — Water Pollution Control Authority, 7 p.m., Town Hall, Council Chambers.

Lyme

Tuesday — Open Space Commission, 7 p.m., Town Hall.

Montville

Tuesday — Planning and Zoning Commission, 7 p.m., Town Hall; Town Administration/Rules and Procedures Standing Committee, 5:30 p.m., Town Hall, Room 102.

New London

Tuesday — Special City Council, 6 p.m., City Hall, Council Chambers.

North Stonington

Tuesday — Board of Selectmen special meeting, 5 p.m., New Town Hall, Conference Room; Board of Selectmen, 6 p.m., New Town Hall, Conference Room.

Wednesday — Affordable Housing Committee, 6 p.m., Wheeler High School, Media Center.

Norwich

Tuesday — Harbor Management Commission, 5 p.m., City Hall, Room 319; Board of Public Utilities Commissioners, 6 p.m., Norwich Public Utilities Operations Building; Sewer Authority, 6 p.m., Norwich Public Utilities Operations Building.

Old Lyme

Tuesday — Inland Wetlands & Watercourses Commission, 6:30 p.m., Town Hall; Sound View Commission Meeting, 7:30 p.m., Town Hall.

Preston

Tuesday — Parks and Recreation Commission, 7:30 p.m., Town Hall, Conference Room; Planning and Zoning Commission, 7:30 p.m., Town Hall, lower-level meeting room.

Salem

Tuesday — Planning & Zoning Commission, 7 p.m., Town Hall, Room 1.

Stonington

Tuesday — Water Pollution Control Authority, 6:30 p.m., police station; Planning and Zoning Commission, 7 p.m., Mystic Middle School.

Waterford

Tuesday — Senior Citizens Commission, 4 p.m., Community Center; Recreation and Parks, 4 p.m., Community Center.

READER COMMENTS

Loading comments...
Hide Comments

TRENDING

PODCASTS