Williams School Semester 2 Honor Roll
Grade 12
Distinguished Honors
Eli Bunnell, Niha Burugapalli, Katie Burzin, Cyrus D'Arcy, Alexandra Day, Keri Doherty, Mimi Doherty, Hunter Dolphin, Chloe Folts, Maddy Hubble, James Knowlton, Ruchi Ladd, Anna Li, Tony Liu, Zoe Luo, Rachel Luxton, Emma Paxson, Kat Petrosky, Kate Pickens, Morgan Pill, Leah Potoff, Lucy Rossi-Reder, Sophie Salgar, Aidan Schuler, Devin Shah, Daixi Shen.
Honors
Quinn Furgueson, Brenna Henley, Jerry Jiang, Matthew King, David Kohanski, Christopher Li, Kylie Lombardi, Ethan Shao, Boshen Yuan.
Grade 11
Distinguished Honors
Sydney Acheychek, Ozzie Alam, Laura Carabelian, Alessandra D'Arcy, Helena Dombkowski, Ellie Fader, Emi Fletcher, Braedon Hansen, Chris Hou, Olivia Kaplan, Samantha Karlson, Navia Ladd, Elizabeth Li, Kevin Li, John Lian, Mary Madaus, Nate Marchesi, Elizabeth Merryweather, Amanda Nessel, Lauren Rolla, Lily Sabetta, Max Sarwar, Anna Mae Saunders, Gabby Seidel, Gavin Seymour, Lily Shea, Anna Terry, Harry Yang, Jack Yost, Stephen Zhang.
Honors
Shawn Ciaciura, Jacob Cohn, Jack Connelly, JD DeLaurentis, Rian Gallagher, Skye Gardiner, Eric Huang, Elizabeth Leake, Jackson Meisner.
Grade 10
Distinguished Honors
Maria Angelini, Olivia Bonner, Elijah Butler, Grace Cassineri, Sarah Cole, Robbie Darling, Matthew Frysinger, Rachel Harris, Ming Huang, Aliya Khan, Philip Knowlton, Hayden Lambek, Kisuq Levy, Cameron Liberty, Judy Lu, Sydney Lundgren, Will Oliver, William Palmer, Marissa Slocumb, Lauren Spitzer, Sydney Swann, Rachel Wang, Junhan Yang.
Honors
Jack Ancona, Ainsley Falcone, Sterling Frost, Olivia Guinan, Harry Han, Joshua Laggis, Colby Potts, Lena Rimmer, Charlotte Steffian.
Grade 9
Distinguished Honors
Adam Chen, Anika Garg, Dan Genovese, Campbell Gray, Ali Griswold, Erik Howey, Samuel Kaplan, Jacqueline Leake, Emerson McAraw, Fiona Morrison, Calvin Neff,
Jackson Raisbeck, Pearse Rothman, Amand Sarwar, Jack Surprenant, Mary Surprenant, Eric Yan, Tongkai Zhang.
Honors
Cody DeLaurentis, Lucy Fader, Michael Galla, Emilia Liu, Anthony Luxton, Brendon Marku, Ian Marshall, Daniel Meseha, Gillian Milewski, Abeni Townsend, Lori Yang, Jennifer Zhang, Jackson Zhong, Andrew Zona.
Grade 8
Honors
Yana Abramova, Ella Adin-Atherton, Tobias Adler, Charlie Bergendahl, Tyler Boissevain, Jesse Brunelle, Isabella Casillas, Thayer Childs, Zaela Crespo, Helen Godshall, Rachel Hambly, Katelyn Harvey, MicKayla Marcus, Anna Milne, Maria Morant, Ben Myers, Bea Palmer, Abigail Potts, Avery Ruhe, Farrah Scott, Anni Shah, Ricky Zhou.
Grade 7
Honors
Veronika Altamarino, Marlee Anselmi, Jacob Bates, Julia Cote, Chloe DeFelice, Alexandra Leake, Brian Li, Isabella Li, Ethan Liu, Emma Tanabe.
Grade 6
Honors
Zara Asim, Sabrina Boutin, Maggie Folmer, Connor Gingras, Avery Gray, Emma Lui.
Comment threads are monitored for 48 hours after publication and then closed.