On the Air
Auto Racing
9:55 a.m., ESPN — Formula One British Grand Prix from Silverstone, United Kingdom.
Noon, CBSSN — FIM Motocross from Oss, Netherlands. (taped today)
3 p.m., NBCSN — NASCAR Cup Foxwoods Resort Casino 301 from Loudon, N.H.
4 p.m., FS1 — NHRA Mile-High Nationals from Denver.
Baseball
1 p.m., SNY, WCBS (880-AM) — MLB: New York Mets at Pittsburgh Pirates.
1 p.m., TBS — MLB: San Diego Padres at Washington Nationals.
1 p.m., NESN — Triple-A: Scranton/Wilkes-Barre RailRiders at Worcester Red Sox.
4 p.m., MLB Network — MLB: Chicago Cubs at Arizona Diamondbacks.
7 p.m., ESPN, ESPN2, WFAN (660-AM), WEEI (103.7-FM) — MLB: Boston Red Sox at New York Yankees.
Basketball
Noon, ESPN — The Basketball Tournament from Charleston, W.Va.
2 p.m., ESPN2 — The Basketball Tournament from Charleston, W.Va.
3 p.m., Ch. 3 — Big3 from Las Vegas.
4 p.m., ESPN — The Basketball Tournament from Wichita, Kan.
9 p.m., NBCSN — Men's exhibition: Spain at United States from Las Vegas.
Cycling
10:30 a.m., NBCSN — Tour de France final stage from Paris.
Fishing
8 a.m., FS1 — Bassmasters Elite Series from Waddington, N.Y.
Golf
4 a.m., Golf Channel — PGA/European PGA: British Open Championship from Sandwich, England.
7 a.m., Ch. 30 — PGA/European PGA: British Open Championship from Sandwich, England.
4 p.m., Golf Channel — PGA: Barbasol Championship from Nicholasville, Ky.
Horse Racing
1 p.m., FS2 — Racing from Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
Lacrosse
7 p.m., NBCSN — PLL All-Star Game from San Jose, Calif.
Rugby
7 p.m., FS1 — MLR: Rugby ATL at New England Free Jacks.
Sailing
9:30 a.m., CBSSN — Sail GP Great Britain Grand Prix from Plymouth.
Soccer
2 p.m., ESPN — MLS: Seattle Sounders at Minnesota United.
5 p.m., Ch. 61 — Gold Cup: United States vs. Canada from Kansas City, Kan.
5 p.m., FS2 — Gold Cup: Haiti vs. Martinique from Frisco, Texas.
10 p.m., FS1 — Gold Cup: El Salvador vs. Mexico from Dallas.
10 p.m., FS2 — Gold Cup: Guatemala vs. Trinidad & Tobago from Frisco, Texas.
Tennis
7 a.m., Tennis Channel — ATP Hamburg European Open from Germany; WTA Prague Open from Czech Republic; ATP Swedish Open from Bastad, Sweden; WTA Hungarian Grand Prix from Budapest, Hungary; WTA Ladies Open Lausanne from Switzerland.
2:30 p.m., Tennis Channel — ATP Hall of Fame Open from Newport, R.I.
Track & Field
4 p.m., ESPN2 — American Track League from Los Angeles.
Comment threads are monitored for 48 hours after publication and then closed.