On the Air
Basketball
Noon, ESPN — NCAA men: Villanova at Kansas.
Noon, ESPN2 — NCAA men: Tennessee at Memphis.
Noon, FS1 — NCAA men: Southern Methodist at Georgetown.
Noon, YES — NCAA men: Old Dominion at Syracuse.
1 p.m., NESN — NCAA men: Nicholls State at Boston University.
1:30 p.m., Ch. 3 — NCAA men: Notre Dame vs. Purdue from Indianapolis.
2 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA men: North Carolina State vs. Penn State from Atlantic City, N.J.
2 p.m., FS1 — NCAA men: Rutgers at Seton Hall.
2 p.m., YES — NCAA men: Maryland-Eastern Shore at Pittsburgh.
4 p.m., Ch. 3 — NCAA men: Butler vs. Indiana from Indianapolis.
4 p.m., NBCSN — NCAA men: College of Charleston at Virginia Commonwealth.
4 p.m., YES — NCAA men: Kent State at Louisville.
5 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA men: Utah at Kentucky.
5 p.m., NBA TV — NBA: Utah Jazz vs. Orlando Magic from Mexico City.
5:30 p.m., CBSSN — NCAA men: Southern Mississippi at Wichita State.
7 p.m., theday.com — High school boys: Notre Dame-West Haven at East Lyme.
7 p.m., NBCSB — NBA: Boston Celtics at Detroit Pistons.
7 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA men: Gonzaga at North Carolina.
7 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA men: Washington vs. Virginia Tech from Atlantic City, N.J.
7:30 p.m., CBSSN — NCAA men: Auburn at Alabama-Birmingham.
8 p.m., SNY, WXLM (980-AM) — NCAA men: Manhattan at UConn.
8 p.m., FS1 — NCAA men: Eastern Kentucky at Xavier.
9 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA men: Southern California at Oklahoma.
11 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA men: Baylor at Arizona.
11 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA men: Louisiana State vs. St. Mary's from Las Vegas.
Football
Noon, Ch. 8 — NCAA: North Carolina A&T vs. Alcorn State in Celebration Bowl from Atlanta.
1:30 p.m., CBSSN — NCAA: Tulane vs. Louisiana-Lafayette in Cure Bowl from Orlando, Fla.
2 p.m., ESPN — NCAA: North Texas vs. Utah State in New Mexico Bowl from Albuquerque.
2 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA: Maine at Eastern Washington in FCS semifinal.
3:30 p.m., Ch. 8 — NCAA: Fresno State vs. Arizona State in Las Vegas Bowl.
4 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA: Valdosta State vs. Ferris State in Division II Championship from McKinney, Texas.
4:30 p.m., NFL Network — NFL: Houston Texans at New York Jets.
5:30 p.m., ESPN — NCAA: Georgia Southern vs. Eastern Michigan in Camellia Bowl from Montgomery, Ala.
8:20 p.m., NFL Network, WFAN (660-AM) — NFL: Cleveland Browns at Denver Broncos.
9 p.m., ESPN — NCAA: Tennessee State vs. Appalachian State in New Orleans Bowl.
Golf
4:30 a.m., Golf Channel — European PGA: Alfred Dunhill Championship from Malelane, South Africa.
10 p.m., Golf Channel — Asian Tour: Indonesian Masters from Jakarta.
4:30 a.m. (Sunday), Golf Channel — European PGA: Alfred Dunhill Championship from Malelane, South Africa.
Hockey
7 p.m., NHL Network — NHL: Los Angeles Kings at Pittsburgh Penguins.
8 p.m., MSG — NHL: New Jersey Devils at Nashville Predators.
Mixed Martial Arts
5 p.m., FS1 — UFC Fight Night preliminaries from Milwaukee.
8 p.m., Ch. 61 — UFC: Kevin Lee vs. Al Iaquinta from Milwaukee.
Rodeo
10 p.m., CBSSN — PRCA National Finals from Las Vegas.
Rugby
12:30 p.m., NBCSN — Champions Cup: Bath at Leinster.
Soccer
7:25 a.m., NBCSN — Premier League: Everton at Manchester City.
9:30 a.m., FS1 — Bundesliga: Bayern Munich at Hannover.
9:55 a.m., NBCSN — Premier League: Burnley at Tottenham.
12:30 p.m., Chs. 10, 30 — Premier League: West Ham at Fulham.
Swimming
9 p.m., NBCSN — FINA World Championships from Hangzhou, China. (taped today)
Volleyball
9 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA women: Nebraska vs. Stanford in Division I tournament final from Minneapolis.
Winter Sports
7 p.m., NBCSN — World Cup bobsled women's skeleton from Winterberg, Germany. (taped today)
8 p.m., NBCSN — World Cup skiing men's downhill from Val Gardena, Italy. (taped today)
Comment threads are monitored for 48 hours after publication and then closed.