On the Air
Auto Racing
2 p.m., FS1 — NHRA Lucas Oil Nationals from Brainerd, Minn.
2:30 p.m., NBCSN — IndyCar ABC Supply 500 from Long Pond, Pa.
Baseball
9 a.m., ESPN — LLWS: Willemstad (Curacao) vs. South Chungcheong (S. Korea) from Williamsport, Pa.
11 a.m., ESPN — LLWS: South Riding (Va.) vs. Coon Rapids (Minn.) from Williamsport, Pa.
Noon, ESPN2 — Junior League: Fullerton (Calif.) vs. Guayama (Puerto Rico) in final from Taylor, Mich.
1 p.m., NESN, WTIC (1080-AM), WEEI (103.7-FM) — MLB: Baltimore Orioles at Boston Red Sox.
1 p.m., WCCT, WFAN (660-AM) — MLB: Cleveland Indians at New York Yankees.
1 p.m., TBS — MLB: Los Angeles Dodgers at Atlanta Braves.
1 p.m., ESPN — LLWS: Chofu City (Japan) vs. Guadalupe (Mexico) from Williamsport, Pa.
1 p.m., ESPNU — Legion WS: Festus (Mo.) vs. Danville (Ill.) from Shelby, N.C.
2 p.m., SNY, WCBS (880-AM) — MLB: New York Mets at Kansas City Royals.
3 p.m., Ch. 8 — LLWS: Wailuku (Hawaii) vs. Elizabeth (N.J.) from Williamsport, Pa.
4 p.m., ESPNU — Legion WS: Shrewsbury (Mass.) vs. Fargo (N.D.) from Shelby, N.C.
5 p.m., WICH (1310-AM) — NYP: Connecticut Tigers at Lowell Spinners.
7 p.m., ESPN — MLB: Chicago Cubs vs. Pittsburgh Pirates from Williamsport, Pa.
7:30 p.m., ESPNU — Legion WS: Randolph County (N.C.) vs. Idaho Falls (Idaho) from Shelby, N.C.
Basketball
3 p.m., NESN Plus — WNBA: Dallas Wings at Connecticut Sun.
3 p.m., NBA TV — WNBA: Indiana Fever at Washington Mystics.
6 p.m., NBA TV — WNBA: Las Vegas Aces at Chicago Sky.
Football
4 p.m., Ch. 3 — NFL preseason: New Orleans Saints at Los Angeles Chargers.
8 p.m., Ch. 61 — NFL preseason: Seattle Seahawks at Minnesota Vikings.
Golf
7 a.m., Golf Channel — European PGA: Czech Masters from Prague, Czech Republic.
Noon, Golf Channel — PGA: BMW Championship from Medinah, Ill.
2 p.m., Ch. 30 — PGA: BMW Championship from Medinah, Ill.
2 p.m., Golf Channel — Korn Ferry: Nationwide Children's Hospital Championship from Columbus, Ohio.
3:30 p.m., Ch. 61 — Men: U.S. Amateur from Pinehurst, N.C.
4:30 p.m., Golf Channel — Champions: Dick's Sporting Goods Open from Endicott, N.Y.
Lacrosse
6 p.m., NBCSN — Premier League: Whipsnakes vs. Redwoods from Hamilton, Ontario.
Rodeo
3 p.m., Ch. 3 — PBR: Houston Invitational.
Soccer
8:55 a.m., NBCSN — Premier League: Crystal Palace at Sheffield United.
9:30 a.m., FS1 — Bundesliga: Hoffenheim at Eintracht Frankfurt.
11:25 a.m., NBCSN — Premier League: Leicester City at Chelsea.
Noon, FS1 — Bundesliga: Leipzig at FC Union Berlin.
1 p.m., ESPNews — NWSL: Reign FC at Sky Blue FC.
4:55 p.m., ESPNews — Women's Champions Cup: Atletico Madrid vs. Manchester City in third-place game from Cary, N.C.
7:30 p.m., ESPN2 — Women's Champions Cup: North Carolina Courage vs. Olympique Lyonnais in final from Cary, N.C.
10 p.m., FS1 — MLS: Atlanta United at Portland Timbers.
Tennis
12:15 p.m., Tennis Channel — Western & Southern Open from Mason, Ohio.
1:45 p.m., Tennis Channel — WTA: Bronx Open from New York.
2 p.m., ESPN2 — Western & Southern Open from Mason, Ohio.
5 p.m., Tennis Channel — ATP: Winston-Salem Open from North Carolina.
Volleyball
11 p.m., NBCSN — AVP Gold Series from Manhattan Beach, Calif. (taped today)
Comment threads are monitored for 48 hours after publication and then closed.