On the Air
Basketball
11:30 a.m., ESPNU — NCAA men: Kansas State vs. Mississippi State from Newark, N.J.
Noon, Ch. 3 — NCAA men: Oregon at Michigan.
Noon, ESPN2 — NCAA men: Michigan State at Oakland.
Noon, FS1 — NCAA men: Southern at Butler.
1 p.m., Ch. 61 — NCAA men: Syracuse at Georgetown.
1:30 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA men: Tulsa at Arkansas.
2 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA men: Delaware vs. Villanova from Newark, N.J.
2 p.m., FS1 — NCAA men: Illinois-Chicago at DePaul.
3 p.m., Ch. 8 — NCAA men: UCLA at Notre Dame.
3 p.m., ESPN — NCAA men: Memphis at Tennessee.
3 p.m., SNY — NCAA women: Penn State at Princeton.
4 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA men: Saint Louis vs. Auburn from Birmingham, Ala.
5 p.m., ESPN — NCAA men: Georgia Tech at Kentucky.
5 p.m., NBCSN — NCAA men: College of Charleston at Richmond.
5 p.m., NBA TV — NBA: San Antonio Spurs vs. Phoenix Suns from Mexico City.
6 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA men: Oklahoma at Wichita State.
7 p.m., CBSSN — NCAA men: Stanford at San Jose State.
7:30 p.m., YES, NBA TV, WFAN (660-AM) — NBA: Brooklyn Nets at Toronto Raptors.
8 p.m., FS1 — NCAA men: Stony Brook at Providence.
10 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA men: Gonzaga at Arizona.
Boxing
9 p.m., ESPN — Terence Crawford vs. Egidijus Kavaliauskas in a welterweight bout from New York.
Football
9 a.m., ESPNU — Pop Warner: Brick City (N.J.) vs. Far West (Ariz). in Varsity Super Bowl from Orlando, Fla.
Noon, ESPN — NCAA: Illinois State at North Dakota State in FCS playoffs quarterfinal.
3 p.m., Ch. 3 — NCAA: Army vs. Navy from Philadelphia.
8 p.m., ESPN — NCAA: Heisman Trophy ceremony from New York.
Golf
Noon, Golf Channel — Shark Shootout from Naples, Fla.
2:30 p.m., Ch. 30 — Presidents Cup from Melbourne, Australia. (taped today)
6 p.m., Golf Channel — Presidents Cup from Melbourne, Australia.
Hockey
4 p.m., MSG — NHL: New York Rangers at Anaheim Ducks.
4 p.m., NESN — NCAA men: Dartmouth at Northeastern.
6 p.m., SNY — NCAA men: Penn State at Notre Dame.
7 p.m., NESN — NHL: Boston Bruins at Florida Panthers.
7 p.m., NBCSN — IIHF women: Canada at United States from Hartford.
7 p.m., NHL Network — NHL: Detroit Red Wings at Montreal Canadiens.
Mixed Martial Arts
8 p.m., ESPN2 — UFC 245 preliminaries from Las Vegas.
Rodeo
10 p.m., CBSSN — PRCA National Finals from Las Vegas.
Rugby
Midnight, NBCSN — European Cup: Saracens vs. Munster from London. (taped today)
Soccer
7:25 a.m., NBCSN — Premier League: Watford at Liverpool.
9 a.m., ESPNews — Boys: Champions Cup Futures quarterfinals from Bradenton, Fla.
9:30 a.m., FS1 — Bundesliga: Werder Bremen at Bayern Munich.
9:55 a.m., NBCSN — Premier League: Bournemouth at Chelsea.
12:30 p.m., Ch. 30 — Premier League: West Ham at Southampton.
6 p.m., ESPNews — Girls: Champions Cup Futures semifinals from Bradenton, Fla.
Tennis
5 p.m., Tennis Channel — Exhibition: American Tennis Showcase frm Orlando, Fla.
Volleyball
4 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA women: Washington vs. Baylor in Division I tournament from Waco, Texas.
6 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA women: Nebraska vs. Wisconsin in Division I tournament from Madison, Wis.
8 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA women: Minnesota vs. Louisville in Division I tournament from Austin, Texas.
10 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA women: Stanford-Utah winner vs. Penn State-Cincinnati winner in Division I tournament from Palo Alto, Calif.
Winter Sports
2:30 p.m., NBCSN — FIS World Cup U.S. Grand Prix snowboarding from Copper Mountain, Colo.
9:30 p.m., NBCSN — FIS World Cup skiing from St. Moritz, Switzerland. (taped today)
10:30 p.m., NBCSN — FIS World Cup Big Air snowboarding from Beijing. (taped today)
11:30 p.m., NBCSN — World Cup bobsledding from Lake Placid, N.Y. (taped today)
Comment threads are monitored for 48 hours after publication and then closed.