Support Local News.

At a moment of historic disruption and change with the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic, the calls for social and racial justice and the upcoming local and national elections, there's never been more of a need for the kind of local, independent and unbiased journalism that The Day produces.
Please support our work by subscribing today.

On the Air

Australian Rules Football

11 p.m., FS2 — AFL: Greater Western Sydney Giants at Port Adelaide Power.

1:30 a.m. (Sunday), ESPN2 — AFL: Sydney Swans at Richmond Tigers.

4 a.m. (Sunday), FS1 — AFL: Western Bulldogs at Carlton Blues. 

Auto Racing

5:55 a.m., ESPN2 — Formula One Styrian Grand Prix qualifying from Spielberg, Austria.

8:55 a.m., ESPN — Formula One Styrian Grand Prix qualifying from Spielberg, Austria.

2:15 p.m., NBCSN — IndyCar REV Group Grand Prix at Road America Race 1 qualifying from Lake Elkhart, Wis.

2:30 p.m., FS1 — ARCA General Tire 150 from Sparta, Ky.

4:30 p.m., FS1 — NHRA E3 Spark Plugs Nationals qualifying from Indianapolis.

5 p.m., NBCSN — IndyCar REV Group Grand Prix at Road America Race 1 from Lake Elkhart, Wis.

6 p.m., FS1 — NASCAR Truck Buckle Up In Your Truck 225 from Sparta, Ky.

Baseball

4:55 a.m., ESPN — Korean: Doosan Bears at Lotte Giants.

3:55 a.m. (Sunday), ESPN — Korean: NC Dinos at LG Twins.

Basketball

2 p.m., ESPN — The Basketball Tournament quarterfinals from Columbus, Ohio.

Golf

1 p.m., Golf Channel — PGA: Workday Charity Open from Dublin, Ohio.

3 p.m., Ch. 3 — PGA: Workday Charity Open from Dublin, Ohio.

3 p.m., Ch. 30 — Exhibition: American Century Championship from Lake Tahoe, Calif.

Horse Racing

1 p.m., FS2 — Live racing from various sites.

Mixed Martial Arts

6 p.m., ESPN — UFC 251 preliminaries from Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates.

Rodeo

8 p.m., CBSSN — Monster Energy Team Challenge from Sioux Falls, S.D.

Rugby

3 a.m., ESPN2 — Super Rugby: Auckland Blues at Christchurch Crusaders.

5:30 a.m., FS1 — NRL: Melbourne Storm at Canberra Raiders.

11:30 p.m., ESPN2 — Super Rugby: Dunedin Highlanders at Wellington Hurricanes.

2 a.m. (Sunday), FS2 — NRL: Parramatta Eels at Newcastle Knights.

Soccer

7:25 a.m., NBCSN — Premier League: West Ham at Norwich City.

9:55 a.m., NBCSN — Premier League: Burnley at Liverpool.

12:30 p.m., Ch. 30 — Premier League: Chelsea at Sheffield United.

3 p.m., NBCSN — Premier League: Manchester City at Brighton.

8 p.m., Ch. 61 — MLS: Atlanta United vs. New York Red Bulls from Orlando, Fla.

10:30 p.m., FS1 — MLS: FC Cincinnati vs. Columbus Crew from Orlando, Fla.

Tennis

10 a.m., Tennis Channel — Exhibition: Pro Tennis Series from Spain.

READER COMMENTS

Loading comments...
Hide Comments

TRENDING

PODCASTS