Support Local News.

At a moment of historic disruption and change with the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic, the calls for social and racial justice and the upcoming local and national elections, there's never been more of a need for the kind of local, independent and unbiased journalism that The Day produces.
Please support our work by subscribing today.

On the Air

Australian Rules Football

5:30 a.m. (Friday), FS1 — AFL: Port Adelaide Power at Geelong Cats.

Auto Racing

8 a.m., FS2 — Formula E Berlin ePrix Round 11 qualifying from Berlin.

1 p.m., FS2 — Formula E Berlin ePrix Round 11 from Berlin.

4:55 a.m. (Friday), ESPN2 — Formula One Spanish Grand Prix practice from Barcelona, Spain.

Baseball

5:25 a.m., ESPN — Korean: KIA Tigers at LG Twins.

1 p.m., SNY, WCBS (880-AM) — MLB: Washington Nationals at New York Mets.

4 p.m., ESPN — MLB: Baltimore Orioles at Philadelphia Phillies.

4:30 p.m., NESN, WTIC (1080-AM), WEEI (103.7-FM) — MLB: Tampa Bay Rays at Boston Red Sox.

5 p.m., MLB Network — MLB: Pittsburgh Pirates at Cincinnati Reds.

7 p.m., Ch. 61 — MLB: Milwaukee Brewers at Chicago Cubs.

10 p.m., MLB Network — MLB: San Diego Padres at Los Angeles Dodgers.

5:25 a.m. (Friday), ESPN — Korean: LG Twins at NC Dinos.

Basketball

Noon, NBCSB — NBA: Boston Celtics vs. Washington Wizards from Lake Buena Vista, Fla.

4 p.m., TNT — NBA: Dallas Mavericks vs. Phoenix Suns from Lake Buena Vista, Fla.

6:30 p.m., TNT — NBA: San Antonio Spurs vs. Utah Jazz from Lake Buena Vista, Fla.

6 p.m., YES — WNBA: Indiana Fever vs. New York Liberty from Bradenton, Fla.

7 p.m., ESPN — WNBA: Los Angeles Sparks vs. Washington Mystics from Bradenton, Fla.

9 p.m., YES, TNT — NBA: Brooklyn Nets vs. Portland Trail Blazers from Lake Buena Vista, Fla.

9 p.m., ESPN — WNBA: Minnesota Lynx vs. Las Vegas Aces from Bradenton, Fla.

Cycling

2 a.m. (Friday), NBCSN — Criterium du Dauphine from France. (taped today) 

Golf

7 a.m., Golf Channel — LPGA: Ladies Scottish Open from North Berwick, Scotland.

11 a.m., Golf Channel — Champions: Senior Players Championship from Akron, Ohio.

2 p.m., Golf Channel — PGA: Wyndham Championship from Greensboro, N.C.

7 p.m., Golf Channel — U.S. Amateur from Bandon, Ore.

9 p.m., Golf Channel — Korn Ferry: Boise Open from Idaho.

5 a.m. (Friday), Golf Channel — European PGA: Celtic Classic from Thomastown, Ireland.

Hockey

3 p.m., NBCSN — NHL playoffs: Columbus Blue Jackets vs. Tampa Bay Lightning from Toronto.

5:30 p.m., NBCSN — NHL playoffs: Chicago Blackhawks vs. Vegas Golden Knights from Edmonton.

8 p.m., NESN, NBCSN — NHL playoffs: Carolina Hurricanes vs. Boston Bruins from Toronto.

10:30 p.m., NBCSN — NHL playoffs: Calgary Flames vs. Dallas Stars from Edmonton.

Horse Racing

2 p.m., FS2 — Live racing from Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

Rugby

5:30 a.m., FS1 — NRL: Melbourne Storm at Sydney Roosters.

Soccer

9 p.m., CBSSN — UEFA Champions League: Atletico Madrid at RB Leipzig in a quarterfinal. (taped today)

Tennis

5 a.m., Tennis Channel — WTA: Prague Open from Czech Republic.

11 a.m., Tennis Channel — WTA: Top Seed Open from Lexington, Ky.

5 a.m. (Friday), Tennis Channel — WTA: Prague Open from Czech Republic.

READER COMMENTS

Loading comments...
Hide Comments

TRENDING

PODCASTS