Support Local News.

At a moment of historic disruption and change with the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic, and the calls for social and racial justice, there's never been more of a need for the kind of local, independent and unbiased journalism that The Day produces.
Please support our work by subscribing today.

On the Air

Auto Racing

3 p.m., Ch. 61 — NASCAR Cup O'Reilly Auto Parts 253 from Daytona Beach, Fla.

Basketball

11:30 a.m., NBCSN — NCAA men: Rhode Island at George Washington.

11:30 a.m., FS1 — NCAA women: Purdue at Michigan State.

11:30 a.m., NBA TV — NBAGL: Rio Grande Valley Vipers vs. Oklahoma City Blue from Orlando, Fla.

Noon, CBSSN — NCAA women: American at Loyola (Md.).

Noon, ESPN2 — NCAA women: North Carolina at North Carolina State.

Noon, NESN, YES — NCAA women: Syracuse at Virginia Tech.

1 p.m., Ch. 3 — NCAA men: Michigan at Ohio State.

1 p.m., ESPN — NCAA men: Cincinnati at Houston.

2 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA women: Ohio State at Michigan.

2 p.m., NESN, YES — NCAA women: Georgia Tech at Boston College.

3 p.m., ESPN — NCAA women: Kentucky at South Carolina.

3:30 p.m., Ch. 8 — NBA: Boston Celtics at New Orleans Pelicans.

3:30 p.m., NBCSN — NCAA men: Davidson at St. Bonaventure.

4 p.m., CBSSN — NCAA men: UNLV at San Jose State.

4 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA women: Oregon State at UCLA.

5 p.m., FS1 — NCAA men: Penn State at Iowa.

6 p.m., CBSSN — NCAA men: Navy at American.

7 p.m., MSG — NBA: Minnesota Timberwolves at New York Knicks.

7 p.m., FS1 — NCAA men: Butler at Xavier.

8 p.m., YES, ESPN, WFAN (660-AM) — NBA: Brooklyn Nets at Los Angeles Clippers.

Bowling

12:30 p.m., Ch. 61 — PBA: The Players Championship finals from Jupiter, Fla.

Golf

1 p.m., Golf Channel — PGA: Genesis Invitational from Los Angeles.

3 p.m., Ch. 3 — PGA: Genesis Invitational from Los Angeles.

Hockey

2 p.m., Ch. 30 — NHL: New Jersey Devils at Washington Capitals.

7:30 p.m., NBCSN — NHL: Boston Bruins vs. Philadelphia Flyers from Stateline, Nev.

10 p.m., NHL Network — NHL: Winnipeg Jets at Vancouver Canucks.

Horse Racing

1 p.m., FS2 — Live racing from various sites.

Sailing

10:30 p.m., NBCSN — America's Cup Prada Cup Challenger Selection Series finals from Auckland, New Zealand. (taped today)

Soccer

6:25 a.m., ESPNews — Serie A: Udinese at Parma.

3 p.m., FS1 — SheBelieves Cup: Brazil at United States from Orlando, Fla.

6 p.m., FS2 — SheBelieves Cup: Argentina vs. Canada from Orlando, Fla.

Tennis

3:30 a.m., ESPN — Novak Djokovic vs. Daniil Medvedev in Australian Open men's final from Melbourne, Australia.

7:30 p.m., Tennis Channel — WTA Adelaide International from Australia, ATP Singapore Open.

Track & Field

5 p.m., ESPN — American Track League from Fayetteville, Ark.

Winter Sports

7:30 a.m., NBCSN — World Alpine Skiing Championships from Cortina d'Ampezzo, Italy.

Noon, Ch. 30 — World Alpine Skiing Championships from Cortina d'Ampezzo, Italy. (taped today)

1 p.m., Ch. 30 — World Freestyle Skiing and Snowboarding Championships from Park City, Utah. (taped today)

Wrestling

2 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA: Nebraska at Illinois.

6 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA: Oklahoma at Oklahoma State.

READER COMMENTS

Loading comments...
Hide Comments

TRENDING

PODCASTS