Support Local News.

We've been with you throughout the pandemic, the vaccinations and the reopening of schools, businesses and communities. There's never been more of a need for the kind of local, independent and unbiased journalism that The Day produces.
Please support our work by subscribing today.

On the Air

Australian Rules Football

2:30 a.m. (Saturday), FS2 — AFL: Brisbane Lions at North Melbourne Kangaroos.

Auto Racing

5:25 a.m., ESPN2 — Formula One French Grand Prix practice from Le Castellet.

8:55 a.m., ESPNU — Formula One French Grand Prix practice from Le Castellet.

11 a.m., FS2 — NASCAR Truck Rackley Roofing 200 practice from Nashville, Tenn.

4 p.m., NBCSN — NASCAR Xfinity Tennessee Lottery 250 practice from Nashville, Tenn.

5 p.m., FS2 — NASCAR Truck Rackley Roofing 200 qualifying from Nashville, Tenn.

8 p.m., FS1 — NASCAR Truck Rackley Roofing 200 from Nashville, Tenn.

5:55 a.m. (Saturday), ESPN2 — Formula One French Grand Prix practice from Le Castellet.

Baseball

7 p.m., YES, WFAN (660-AM) — MLB: Oakland Athletics at New York Yankees.

7 p.m., SNY, WCBS (880-AM) — MLB: New York Mets at Washington Nationals.

8 p.m., NESN, WEEI (103.7-FM) — MLB: Boston Red Sox at Kansas City Royals.

Basketball

7:30 p.m., ESPN — NBA playoffs: Philadelphia 76ers at Atlanta Hawks.

10 p.m., ESPN — NBA playoffs: Utah Jazz at Los Angeles Clippers.

10:30 p.m., CBSSN — WNBA: Phoenix Mercury at Los Angeles Sparks.

Golf

10:30 a.m., Golf Channel — LPGA: Meijer Classic from Grand Rapids, Mich.

12:30 p.m., Golf Channel — PGA: U.S. Open from La Jolla, Calif.

6 p.m., Ch. 30 — PGA: U.S. Open from La Jolla, Calif.

9 p.m., Golf Channel — PGA: U.S. Open from La Jolla, Calif.

Hockey

8 p.m., USA — NHL playoffs: Vegas Golden Knights at Montréal Canadiens.

Horse Racing

8:30 a.m., NBCSN — The Royal Ascot from England.

12:30 p.m., FS2 — Live racing from New York.

Rugby

5:30 a.m., FS2 — NRL: Sydney Roosters at Penrith Panthers.

Soccer

9 a.m., ESPN — UEFA Euro: Sweden vs. Slovakia from St. Petersburg, Russia.

Noon, ESPN — UEFA Euro: Croatia vs. Czech Republic from Glasgow, Scotland.

3 p.m., ESPN — UEFA Euro: Scotland at England from London.

5 p.m., FS1 — Copa América: Chile vs. Bolivia from Cuiabá, Brazil.

8 p.m., FS2 — Copa América: Argentina vs. Uruguay from Brasília, Brazil.

8 p.m., MSG — MLS: Nashville SC at New York Red Bulls.

Surfing

6 p.m., FS2 — WSL: Surf Ranch Pro from Lemoore, Calif.

Swimming

6 p.m., NBCSN — U.S. Olympic Trials qualifying heats from Omaha, Neb. (taped today)

9 p.m., Ch. 30 — U.S. Olympic Trials from Omaha, Neb.

Tennis

6 a.m., Tennis Channel — ATP Fever-Tree Championships from London; WTA Birmingham Classic from England; ATP Noventi Open from Halle, Germany; Bett1open from Berlin.

Track & Field

7 p.m., NBCSN — U.S. Olympic Trials from Eugene, Ore.

10 p.m., Ch. 30 — U.S. Olympic Trials from Eugene, Ore.

READER COMMENTS

Loading comments...
Hide Comments

TRENDING

PODCASTS