Support Local News.

We've been with you throughout the pandemic, the vaccinations and the reopening of schools, businesses and communities. There's never been more of a need for the kind of local, independent and unbiased journalism that The Day produces.
Please support our work by subscribing today.

On the Air

Baseball

4 p.m., FS2 — Puerto Rican Winter League: Crillos de Caguas at Cangrejeros de Santurce.

Basketball

10:30 a.m., ESPNU — NCAA men: North Texas vs. Drake in ESPN Events Invitational seventh-place game from Orlando, Fla.

Noon, FS1 — NCAA men: Bethune-Cookman at Seton Hall.

1 p.m., ESPN — NCAA men: Kansas vs. Iona in ESPN Events Invitational third-place game from Orlando, Fla.

1 p.m., NESN — NCAA men: Stony Brook at Yale.

2 p.m., FS1 — NCAA men: Eastern Michigan at DePaul.

3 p.m., NBA TV — NBAGL: College Park Skyhawks at Capital City Go-Go.

4 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA men: Dayton vs. Belmont in ESPN Events Invitational final from Orlando, Fla.

5 p.m., NBA TV — NBAGL: G League Ignite at Stockton Kings.

6 p.m., NBCSB — NBA: Boston Celtics at Toronto Raptors.

6 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA men: Villanova at La Salle.

6:30 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA men: Miami vs. Alabama in ESPN Events Invitational fifth-place game from Orlando, Fla.

8 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA men: Hampton vs. Norfolk State in HBCU Challenge from Phoenix.

10:30 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA men: Grambling State vs. Morgan State in HBCU Challenge from Phoenix.

Figure Skating

3 p.m., Ch. 30 — ISU Grand Prix from Sochi, Russia. (taped today)

Football

1 p.m., Ch. 3 — NFL: Tennessee Titans at New England Patriots.

1 p.m., Ch. 61, WFAN (660-AM) — NFL: Philadelphia Eagles at New York Giants.

1 p.m., ESPN2 — CFL playoffs: Montreal Alouettes at Hamilton Tiger-Cats.

4:25 p.m., Ch. 61 — NFL: Los Angeles Rams at Green Bay Packers.

4:30 p.m., ESPNews — CFL playoffs: Calgary Stampeders at Saskatchewan Roughriders.

8:20 p.m., Ch. 30, WFAN (660-AM) — NFL: Cleveland Browns at Baltimore Ravens.

Golf

5 a.m., Golf Channel — European PGA: Joburg Open from Johannesburg, South Africa.

Hockey

3 p.m., NESN — NCAA men: Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute at Northeastern.

7 p.m., NESN — NHL: Vancouver Canucks at Boston Bruins.

Horse Racing

11:30 a.m., FS1, FS2 — Racing from New York.

4 p.m., FS1 — Racing from New York.

Rugby

11 p.m., NBCSN — Premiership: Sale at Saracens. (taped today)

Soccer

3 p.m., Ch. 8 — MLS playoffs: Real Salt Lake at Sporting Kansas City.

5:30 p.m., ESPN — MLS playoffs: Nashville SC at Philadelphia Union.

8:30 p.m., ESPN — USL playoffs: Orange County SC at Tampa Bay Rowdies in final.

Tennis

Noon, Tennis Channel — Davis Cup: United States vs. Colombia from Turin, Italy.

6 p.m., Tennis Channel — World Team Tennis final from Indian Wells, Calif.

Volleyball

8:30 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA women: Division I tournament selection show.

Winter Sports

12:30 p.m., Ch. 30 — World Cup skiing from Killington, Vt.

5:30 p.m., NBCSN — World Cup skiing from Killington, Vt. (taped today)

7 p.m., NBCSN — World Cup luge from Sochi, Russia. (taped today)

10 p.m., NBCSN — World Cup biathlon from Oestersund, Sweden. (taped today)

READER COMMENTS

Loading comments...
Hide Comments

TRENDING

PODCASTS