On the Air
Auto Racing
7:55 a.m., ESPN2 — Formula One Spanish Grand Prix practice from Barcelona, Spain.
10:55 a.m., ESPNU — Formula One Spanish Grand Prix practice from Barcelona, Spain.
4 p.m., FS1 — NASCAR Truck SpeedyCash.com 220 qualifying from Fort Worth, Texas.
6 p.m., FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity SRS Distribution 250 qualifying from Fort Worth, Texas.
8:30 p.m., FS1 — NASCAR Truck SpeedyCash.com 220 from Fort Worth, Texas.
Baseball
2 p.m., MLB Network — MLB: Arizona Diamondbacks at Chicago Cubs.
7 p.m., NESN, WEEI (103.7-FM) — MLB: Seattle Mariners at Boston Red Sox.
7 p.m., WFAN (660-AM) — MLB: Chicago White Sox at New York Yankees.
8:30 p.m., SNY, WCBS (880-AM) — MLB: New York Mets at Colorado Rockies.
Basketball
1 p.m., ESPN2 — NBA Draft Combine from Chicago.
2 p.m., ESPNews — NBA Draft Combine from Chicago.
7 p.m., NESN Plus — WNBA: Indiana Fever at Connecticut Sun.
9 p.m., TNT — NBA playoffs: Dallas Mavericks at Golden State Warriors.
Golf
1 p.m., ESPN — PGA Championship from Tulsa, Okla.
Hockey
9 a.m., NHL Network — World Championship: Great Britain vs. Finland from Tampere, Finland.
1 p.m., NHL Network — World Championship: Kazakhstan vs. Slovakia from Helsinki.
8 p.m., ESPN — NHL playoffs: New York Rangers at Carolina Hurricanes.
10:30 p.m., ESPN — NHL playoffs: Edmonton Oilers at Calgary Flames.
5 a.m. (Saturday), NHL Network — World Championship: United States vs. Sweden from Tampere, Finland.
Horse Racing
12:30 p.m., FS2 — Racing from New York.
5 p.m., USA — The Black-Eyed Susan from Baltimore.
Rodeo
10 p.m., CBSSN — PBR World Finals from Fort Worth, Texas.
Soccer
6 p.m., FS2 — Canadian Premier: Forge FC at HFX Wanderers FC.
10 p.m., FS2 — Canadian Premier: York United FC at Pacific FC.
Softball
Noon, ESPNU — NCAA: Liberty vs. Georgia in Division I regional from Durham, N.C.
2 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA: Wisconsin vs. Georgia Tech in Division I regional from Gainesville, Fla.
4 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA: Oregon State vs. Ohio State in Division I regional from Knoxville, Tenn.
5 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA: Minnesota vs. Texas A&M in Division I regional from Norman, Okla.
6 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA: South Florida vs. Mississippi State in Division I regional from Tallahassee, Fla.
8 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA: San Diego State vs. Louisiana State in Division I regional from Tempe, Ariz.
10 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA: Grand Canyon at UCLA in Division I regional.
Tennis
4 a.m., Tennis Channel — ATP: Lyon Open from France; ATP Geneva Open from Switzerland; WTA Strasbourg International from France; WTA Princess Lalla from Rabat, Morocco; French Open qualifying from Paris.
Comment threads are monitored for 48 hours after publication and then closed.