On the Air
Auto Racing
3:30 p.m., Ch. 61 — FIA New York City E-Prix Race 1.
5 p.m., NBCSN — IndyCar Honda Toronto qualifying.
7:30 p.m., NBCSN — NASCAR Monster Cup Quaker State 400 from Sparta, Ky.
Baseball
1 p.m., NESN, WTIC (1080-AM), WEEI (103.7-FM) — MLB: Toronto Blue Jays at Boston Red Sox.
4 p.m., WCCT, WOR (710-AM) — MLB: Washington Nationals at New York Mets.
6 p.m., WICH (1310-AM) — NYP: Vermont Lake Monsters at Connecticut Tigers.
7 p.m., Ch. 61, WFAN (660-AM) — MLB: New York Yankees at Cleveland Indians.
10 p.m., MLB Network — MLB: Chicago Cubs at San Diego Padres.
Basketball
4 p.m., NBA TV — NBA Summer playoffs: Chicago vs. Detroit from Las Vegas.
4:30 p.m., ESPN2 — NBA Summer playoffs: Cleveland vs. Houston from Las Vegas.
6 p.m., NBA TV — NBA Summer playoffs: Charlotte vs. Toronto from Las Vegas.
Boxing
7 p.m., ESPN — Regis Prograis vs. Juan Jose Velasco in a junior welterweight bout from New Orleans.
Cycling
7:30 a.m., NBCSN — Tour de France.
Football
7 p.m., CBSSN — Arena playoffs: Albany Empire at Washington Valor.
Golf
10 a.m., Golf Channel — European PGA: Scottish Open at Gullane, Scotland.
12:30 p.m., Chs. 10, 30 — European PGA: Scottish Open at Gullane, Scotland.
1 p.m., Golf Channel — PGA: John Deere Classic from Silvis, Ill.
3 p.m., Ch. 3 — PGA: John Deere Classic from Silvis, Ill.
3 p.m., Chs. 10, 30 — Celebrity Championship from Lake Tahoe, Nev.
3 p.m., Golf Channel — LPGA: Marathon Classic from Sylvania, Ohio.
4 p.m., FS1 — Champions: Senior Players Championship from Highland Park, Ill.
5 p.m., Golf Channel — Champions: Senior Players Championship from Highland Park, Ill.
7 p.m., Golf Channel — Web.com: Utah Championship from Farmington.
Mixed Martial Arts
8 p.m., FS1 — UFC Fight Night preliminaries followed by Junior Dos Santos vs. Blagoy Ivanov from Boise, Idaho.
Softball
Noon, ESPN2 — International Cup: Japan vs. USA Blue from Irvine, Calif.
4 p.m., ESPN — International Cup: Chinese Taipei vs. USA Red from Irvine, Calif.
Soccer
10 a.m., Ch. 61 — World Cup: Belgium vs. England in third-place game from St. Petersburg, Russia.
7 p.m., YES — MLS: Columbus Crew at New York City FC.
7 p.m., MSG — MLS: Sporting Kansas City at New York Red Bulls.
7 p.m., ESPNews — NWSL: Orlando Pride at Utah Royals.
7:30 p.m., NBCSB — MLS: Los Angeles Galaxy at New England Revolution.
Tennis
8 a.m., ESPN — Novak Djokovic vs. Rafael Nadal in conclusion of men's singles semifinal followed by Serena Williams vs. Angelique Kerber in Wimbledon women's final from London.
Track & Field
2 p.m., NBCSN — IAFF World Cup from London.
Comment threads are monitored for 48 hours after publication and then closed.