Log In


Reset Password
  • MENU
    Other Lcoal
    Tuesday, October 04, 2022

    On the Air

    Auto Racing

    2 p.m., FS1 — NASCAR Cup Drydene 400 from Dover, Del.

    2:30 p.m., NBCSN — IMSA Sports Car Championship from Lexington, Ohio.

    5:30 p.m., NBCSN — MotoGP Grand Prix of France from Le Mans. (taped today)

    6 p.m., FS1 — NHRA Four-Wide Nationals from Concord, N.C. (taped today)

    Baseball

    1 p.m., YES, WFAN (660-AM) — MLB: New York Yankees at Baltimore Orioles.

    1 p.m., NESN, WEEI (103.7-FM) — MLB: Los Angeles Angels at Boston Red Sox.

    1 p.m., WCCT, WCBS (880-AM) — MLB: New York Mets at Tampa Bay Rays.

    1 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA: Indiana at Michigan.

    7 p.m., ESPN — MLB: St. Louis Cardinals at San Diego Padres.

    Basketball

    1 p.m., NBCSB, MSG, ESPN — NBA: Boston Celtics at New York Knicks.

    2 p.m., CBSSN — WNBA: New York Liberty at Indiana Fever.

    3:30 p.m., ESPN — NBA: Memphis Grizzlies at Golden State Warriors.

    7 p.m., NESN, CBSSN — WNBA: Phoenix Mercury at Connecticut Sun.

    7 p.m., YES, WFAN (660-AM) — NBA: Cleveland Cavaliers at Brooklyn Nets.

    Bowling

    2 p.m., Ch. 61 — PBA Playoffs final from Milford.

    Football

    2 p.m., Ch. 8 — NCAA: South Dakota State vs. Sam Houston in Football Championship Subdivision final from Frisco, Texas.

    Golf

    1 p.m., Golf Channel — PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson from McKinney, Texas.

    3 p.m., Ch. 3 — PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson from McKinney, Texas.

    3 p.m., Golf Channel — Champions: Mitsubishi Electric Classic from Duluth, Ga.

    Hockey

    Noon, Ch. 30 — NHL playoffs: New York Islanders at Pittsburgh Penguins.

    3 p.m., Ch. 30 — NHL playoffs: Minnesota Wild at Vegas Golden Knights.

    7:30 p.m., NBCSN — NHL playoffs: Tampa Bay Lightning at Florida Panthers.

    10:30 p.m., NHL Network — NHL: Calgary Flames at Vancouver Canucks.

    Horse Racing

    12:30 p.m., FS2 — Live racing from New York.

    Lacrosse

    Noon, ESPNU — NCAA men: Bryant at Virginia in Division I tournament.

    2:30 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA men: Vermont at Maryland in Division I tournament.

    5 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA men: High Point vs. Duke in Division I tournament from Chapel Hill, N.C.

    7:30 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA men: Loyola (Md.) at Denver in Division I tournament.

    Rodeo

    1 p.m., Ch. 3 — PBR: Wrangler Invitational from Billings, Mont. (taped today)

    4 p.m., CBSSN — PBR: Wrangler Invitational from Billings, Mont.

    Rugby

    Noon, CBSSN — MLR: Seattle Seawolves at Old Glory DC.

    Soccer

    6:25 a.m., ESPN2 — Serie A: Napoli at Fiorentina.

    7 a.m., NBCSN — Premier League: Aston Villa at Crystal Palace.

    9 a.m., NBCSN — Premier League: Wolverhampton at Tottenham Hotspur.

    11:25 a.m., NBCSN — Premier League: Liverpool at West Bromwich Albion.

    4 p.m., Ch. 61 — MLS: Inter Miami CF at FC Cincinnati.

    4 p.m., ESPN2 — USL: Union Omaha at Greenville SC.

    6 p.m., ESPN2 — MLS: Columbus Crew at New England Revolution.

    7 p.m., FS2 — Liga MX: Santos Laguna at CF Monterrey in a quarterfinal.

    9:30 p.m., FS1 — MLS: Los Angeles FC at Seattle Sounders.

    Softball

    9 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA Division I tournament selection show.

    Surfing

    9 p.m., FS2 — WSL: Rip Curl Rottnest Search from Rottnest Island, Australia.

    Tennis

    8:30 a.m., Tennis Channel — Italian Open from Rome.

    Comment threads are monitored for 48 hours after publication and then closed.