On the Air
Auto Racing
2 p.m., FS1 — NASCAR Cup Drydene 400 from Dover, Del.
2:30 p.m., NBCSN — IMSA Sports Car Championship from Lexington, Ohio.
5:30 p.m., NBCSN — MotoGP Grand Prix of France from Le Mans. (taped today)
6 p.m., FS1 — NHRA Four-Wide Nationals from Concord, N.C. (taped today)
Baseball
1 p.m., YES, WFAN (660-AM) — MLB: New York Yankees at Baltimore Orioles.
1 p.m., NESN, WEEI (103.7-FM) — MLB: Los Angeles Angels at Boston Red Sox.
1 p.m., WCCT, WCBS (880-AM) — MLB: New York Mets at Tampa Bay Rays.
1 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA: Indiana at Michigan.
7 p.m., ESPN — MLB: St. Louis Cardinals at San Diego Padres.
Basketball
1 p.m., NBCSB, MSG, ESPN — NBA: Boston Celtics at New York Knicks.
2 p.m., CBSSN — WNBA: New York Liberty at Indiana Fever.
3:30 p.m., ESPN — NBA: Memphis Grizzlies at Golden State Warriors.
7 p.m., NESN, CBSSN — WNBA: Phoenix Mercury at Connecticut Sun.
7 p.m., YES, WFAN (660-AM) — NBA: Cleveland Cavaliers at Brooklyn Nets.
Bowling
2 p.m., Ch. 61 — PBA Playoffs final from Milford.
Football
2 p.m., Ch. 8 — NCAA: South Dakota State vs. Sam Houston in Football Championship Subdivision final from Frisco, Texas.
Golf
1 p.m., Golf Channel — PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson from McKinney, Texas.
3 p.m., Ch. 3 — PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson from McKinney, Texas.
3 p.m., Golf Channel — Champions: Mitsubishi Electric Classic from Duluth, Ga.
Hockey
Noon, Ch. 30 — NHL playoffs: New York Islanders at Pittsburgh Penguins.
3 p.m., Ch. 30 — NHL playoffs: Minnesota Wild at Vegas Golden Knights.
7:30 p.m., NBCSN — NHL playoffs: Tampa Bay Lightning at Florida Panthers.
10:30 p.m., NHL Network — NHL: Calgary Flames at Vancouver Canucks.
Horse Racing
12:30 p.m., FS2 — Live racing from New York.
Lacrosse
Noon, ESPNU — NCAA men: Bryant at Virginia in Division I tournament.
2:30 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA men: Vermont at Maryland in Division I tournament.
5 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA men: High Point vs. Duke in Division I tournament from Chapel Hill, N.C.
7:30 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA men: Loyola (Md.) at Denver in Division I tournament.
Rodeo
1 p.m., Ch. 3 — PBR: Wrangler Invitational from Billings, Mont. (taped today)
4 p.m., CBSSN — PBR: Wrangler Invitational from Billings, Mont.
Rugby
Noon, CBSSN — MLR: Seattle Seawolves at Old Glory DC.
Soccer
6:25 a.m., ESPN2 — Serie A: Napoli at Fiorentina.
7 a.m., NBCSN — Premier League: Aston Villa at Crystal Palace.
9 a.m., NBCSN — Premier League: Wolverhampton at Tottenham Hotspur.
11:25 a.m., NBCSN — Premier League: Liverpool at West Bromwich Albion.
4 p.m., Ch. 61 — MLS: Inter Miami CF at FC Cincinnati.
4 p.m., ESPN2 — USL: Union Omaha at Greenville SC.
6 p.m., ESPN2 — MLS: Columbus Crew at New England Revolution.
7 p.m., FS2 — Liga MX: Santos Laguna at CF Monterrey in a quarterfinal.
9:30 p.m., FS1 — MLS: Los Angeles FC at Seattle Sounders.
Softball
9 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA Division I tournament selection show.
Surfing
9 p.m., FS2 — WSL: Rip Curl Rottnest Search from Rottnest Island, Australia.
Tennis
8:30 a.m., Tennis Channel — Italian Open from Rome.
Comment threads are monitored for 48 hours after publication and then closed.