Log In


Reset Password
  • MENU
    Other Lcoal
    Thursday, August 11, 2022

    On the Air

    Australian Rules Football

    5 a.m., FS1 — Premiership: St. Kilda Saints at Sydney Swans.

    1 a.m. (Sunday), FS2 — Premiership: Greater Western Sydney Giants at Collingwood Magpies.

    Auto Racing

    Noon, USA — NASCAR Xfinity Tennessee Lottery 250 qualifying from Nashville.

    1 p.m., USA — NASCAR Cup Ally 400 qualifying from Nashville.

    3:30 p.m., USA — NASCAR Xfinity Tennessee Lottery 250 from Nashville.

    6 p.m., FS2 — MotoAmerica Superbike from Shelton, Wash.

    8 p.m., Ch. 3 — SRX Series from South Boston, Va.

    Baseball

    1 p.m., YES, WFAN (660-AM) — MLB: Houston Astros at New York Yankees.

    4 p.m., WCCT, WCBS (880-AM) — MLB: New York Mets at Miami Marlins.

    4 p.m., FS1 — MLB: Washington Nationals at Texas Rangers.

    6 p.m., NESN, WEEI (103.7-FM) — MLB: Boston Red Sox at Cleveland Guardians.

    7 p.m., Ch. 61 — MLB: Los Angeles Dodgers at Atlanta Braves.

    7 p.m., ESPN — NCAA: Mississippi vs. Oklahoma in College World Series Finals Game 1 from Omaha, Neb.

    10 p.m., FS1 — MLB: Seattle Mariners at Los Angeles Angels.

    Basketball

    1 p.m., Ch. 3 — Big3 from Chicago.

    8 p.m., NBA TV — WNBA: Phoenix Mercury at Dallas Wings.

    10 p.m., NBA TV — WNBA: Washington Mystics at Las Vegas Aces.

    Fishing

    10 a.m., CBSSN — Sport Fishing Emerald Coast Blue Marlin Classic from Miramar Beach, Fla.

    Football

    3 p.m., Ch. 61 — USFL playoffs: Philadelphia Stars vs. New Jersey Generals from Canton, Ohio.

    8 p.m., Ch. 30 — USFL playoffs: New Orleans Breakers vs. Birmingham Stallions from Canton, Ohio.

    10 p.m., ESPN2 — CFL: Toronto Argonauts at British Columbia Lions.

    Golf

    7:30 a.m., Golf Channel — European PGA: BMW International Open from Munich.

    1 p.m., Ch. 30 — LPGA: Women's PGA Championship from Bethesda, Md.

    1 p.m., Golf Channel — PGA: The Travelers Championship from Cromwell.

    3 p.m., Ch. 3 — PGA: The Travelers Championship from Cromwell.

    3 p.m., Golf Channel — Champions: U.S. Senior Open from Bethlehem, Pa.

    Hockey

    4 p.m., NHL Network — Memorial Cup: Shawinigan at Saint John from New Brunswick.

    5 p.m., CBSSN — 3Ice from Denver.

    Horse Racing

    12:30 p.m., FS1 — Racing from New York.

    4 p.m., FS2 — Racing from New York.

    Mixed Martial Arts

    7 p.m., ESPN2 — UFC Fight Night preliminaries from Las Vegas.

    10 p.m., ESPN — UFC Fight Night: Arman Tsarukyan vs. Mateusz Gamrot in a lightweight bout from Las Vegas.

    Rugby

    Noon, Ch. 61 — MLR playoffs: Seattle Seawolves at Rugby New York in final.

    Soccer

    1 p.m., ESPN — USL: Louisville City FC at Hartford Athletic.

    3 p.m., Ch. 8 — MLS: Sporting Kansas City at Seattle Sounders.

    5 p.m., ESPN — MLS: Nashville SC at D.C. United.

    7:30 p.m., FS1 — Women's exhibition: Colombia at United States from Denver.

    Softball

    7 p.m., ESPNU — Athletes Unlimited from San Diego.

    Tennis

    7:30 a.m., Tennis Channel — ATP Mallorca Championships from Spain; Bad Homburg Open from Germany; Eastbourne International from Great Britain.

    Track & Field

    4 p.m., Ch. 30 — U.S. Outdoor Championships from Eugene, Ore.

    Post your comment

    We encourage respectful comments but reserve the right to delete anything that does not contribute to an engaging dialogue. Help us moderate this thread by flagging comments that violate our guidelines. Read the commenting policy.