Log In


Reset Password
  • MENU
    Pro Sports
    Wednesday, February 21, 2024

    Monday On The Air

    Basketball

    Noon, ESPN2 — NCAA women: Mississippi vs. Michigan in Battle 4 Atlantis final from Paradise Island, Bahamas.

    2:30 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA men: Tennessee vs. Syracuse in Maui Invitational from Honolulu.

    2:30 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA women: Arizona vs. South Dakota in Battle 4 Atlantis in third-place game from Paradise Island, Bahamas.

    4:30 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA men: Indiana vs. Louisville in Empire Classic third-place game from New York.

    5 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA men: Purdue vs. Gonzaga in Maui Invitational from Honolulu.

    5:30 p.m., CBSSN — NCAA men: Florida State vs. UNLV in Sunshine Slam from Daytona Beach, Fla.

    6 p.m., FS1 — NCAA men: Virginia vs. Wisconsin in Fort Myers (Fla.) Tip-Off.

    7 p.m., ESPNU, WICH (1310-AM), WICH (94.5-FM) — NCAA men: UConn vs. Texas in Empire Classic final from New York.

    7 p.m., NBCSB — NBA: Boston Celtics at Charlotte Hornets.

    7 p.m., YES — NCAA women: Georgian Court at Fordham.

    8 p.m., MSG — NBA: New York Knicks at Minnesota Timberwolves.

    8 p.m., CBSSN — NCAA men: Colorado vs. Richmond in Sunshine Slam from Daytona Beach, Fla.

    8:30 p.m., FS1 — NCAA men: Southern Methodist vs. West Virginia in Fort Myers (Fla.) Tip-Off.

    9 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA men: Kansas vs. Chaminade in Maui Invitational from Honolulu.

    10:30 p.m., CBSSN — NCAA men: Bradley vs. Tulane in SoCal Challenge from San Juan Capistrano, Calif.

    11:30 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA men: UCLA vs. Marquette in Maui Invitational from Honolulu.

    1 a.m. (Tuesday), CBSSN — NCAA men: California vs. Texas-El Paso in SoCal Challenge from San Juan Capistrano, Calif.

    Football

    8:15 p.m., Ch. 8, ESPN, ESPN2 — NFL: Philadelphia Eagles at Kansas City Chiefs.

    Hockey

    7 p.m., NESN — NHL: Boston Bruins at Tampa Bay Lightning.

    Soccer

    3:20 a.m., FS1 — FIFA U17 World Cup: Ecuador vs. Brazil from Surakarta, Indonesia.

    6:45 a.m., FS2 — FIFA U17 World Cup: Spain vs. Japan from Surakarta, Indonesia.

    2:30 p.m., FS2 — UEFA Euro qualifying: Ukraine vs. Italy from Leverkusen, Germany.

    7 p.m., TNT — Nations League: United States at Trinidad & Tobago in a quarterfinal from Port of Spain, Trinidad.

    3:15 a.m. (Tuesday), FS2 — FIFA U17 World Cup: Mali vs. Mexico from Surabaya, Indonesia.

    3:20 a.m. (Tuesday), FS1 — FIFA U17 World Cup: Germany vs. United States from Bandung, Indonesia.

    Comment threads are monitored for 48 hours after publication and then closed.