Log In


Reset Password
  • MENU
    Pro Sports
    Tuesday, July 23, 2024

    Friday On The Air

    Australian Rules Football

    5:35 a.m., FS2 — AFL: Carlton Blues at Sydney Swans.

    Auto Racing

    7:25 a.m., ESPNU — Formula One Italian Grand Prix practice from Imola, Italy.

    3 p.m., FS1 — NASCAR Truck Wright Brand 250 practice from North Wilkesboro, N.C.

    4 p.m., FS1 — NASCAR Cup All-Star Race practice from North Wilkesboro, N.C.

    5:30 p.m., FS1 — NASCAR Cup All-Star Race qualifying from North Wilkesboro, N.C.

    7:30 p.m., FS1 — NHRA Route 66 Nationals qualifying from Elwood, Ill. (taped today)

    Baseball

    2 p.m., MLB Network — MLB: Pittsburgh Pirates at Chicago Cubs.

    2 p.m., NESN — NCAA: Stony Brook at Northeastern.

    6 p.m., NESN Plus — IL: Scranton/Wilkes-Barre RailRiders at Worcester Red Sox.

    7 p.m., YES, WFAN (660-AM) — MLB: Chicago White Sox at New York Yankees.

    7 p.m., SNY, WCBS (880-AM) — MLB: New York Mets at Miami Marlins.

    8 p.m., NESN, WEEI (103.7-FM) — MLB: Boston Red Sox at St. Louis Cardinals.

    10 p.m., MLB Network — MLB: Cincinnati Reds at Los Angeles Dodgers.

    Basketball

    7:30 p.m., ION — WNBA: Washington Mystics at Connecticut Sun.

    8:30 p.m., ESPN — NBA playoffs: New York Knicks at Indiana Pacers.

    9:30 p.m., ION — WNBA: Seattle Storm at Minnesota Lynx.

    Golf

    5 a.m., Golf Channel — Ladies European: German Masters from Michendorf, Germany.

    11 a.m., ESPN2 — PGA Championship from Louisville, Ky.

    Noon, ESPN — PGA Championship from Louisville, Ky.

    3 p.m., Golf Channel — LPGA: Americas Open from Jersey City, N.J.

    Hockey

    10 a.m., NHL Network — World Championship: Germany vs. Kazakhstan from Ostrava, Czech Republic.

    2 p.m., NHL Network — World Championship: Poland vs. United States from Ostrava, Czech Republic.

    7 p.m., TNT, truTV — NHL playoffs: Florida Panthers at Boston Bruins.

    10 p.m., TNT, truTV — NHL playoffs: Dallas Stars at Colorado Avalanche.

    Horse Racing

    1 p.m., FS2 — Racing from New York.

    Rugby

    12:55 a.m. (Saturday), FS2 — NRL: Newcastle Knights at Gold Coast Titans.

    Soccer

    9:50 p.m., FS2 — Canadian League: Atletico Ottawa at Pacific FC.

    Softball

    Noon, ESPNU — NCAA: Utah vs. South Carolina in Division I tournament regional from Durham, N.C.

    2 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA: Auburn at Central Florida in Division I tournament regional.

    3 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA: Michigan vs. Kentucky in Division I tournament regional from Stillwater, Okla.

    4 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA: Penn State at Texas in Division I tournament regional.

    6 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA: San Diego State vs. Virginia Tech in Division I tournament regional from Los Angeles.

    8 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA: Mississippi vs. Baylor in Division I tournament regional from Lafayette, La

    8 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA: Cleveland State at Oklahoma in Division I tournament regional.

    10 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA: St. Mary’s at Stanford in Division I tournament regional.

    Tennis

    9:30 a.m., Tennis Channel — Italian Open from Rome.

    Comment threads are monitored for 48 hours after publication and then closed.