Wednesday's Schedule
BASEBALL
College
Nichols at Mitchell, 3:30 p.m.
Bunker Hill at Avery Point, 3:30 p.m.
High School
Valley Regional at Old Lyme, 3:45 p.m.
Putnam at Norwich Tech, 3:45 p.m.
NFA at Ledyard, 4 p.m.
St. Bernard at Griswold, 4 p.m.
Bacon at Montville, 4 p.m.
Xavier at Fitch, 6:30 p.m.
SOFTBALL
High School
Norwich Tech at Putnam, 3:45 p.m.
Old Lyme at Valley Regional, 4 p.m.
Fitch at East Lyme, 4 p.m.
NFA at Ledyard, 4 p.m.
Bacon at Montville, 4 p.m.
Griswold at St. Bernard, 4 p.m.
Waterford at Stonington, 4:15 p.m.
LACROSSE
College men
Regis at Conn College, 4:30 p.m.
Coast Guard at Springfield, 7 p.m.
College women
Babson at Coast Guard, 7 p.m.
High School boys
St. Andrew’s at Williams, 4 p.m.
TRACK & FIELD
College men and women
Coast Guard (men) at Holy Cross Decathlon, 11 a.m.
High School boys
Bacon at Montville, 4 p.m.
New London, Tolland at East Lyme, 3:45 p.m.
Fitch at Ledyard, 3:45 p.m.
Waterford at Stonington, 4 p.m.
High School girls
Bacon at Montville, 4 p.m.
New London, Tolland at East Lyme, 3:45 p.m.
Ledyard at Fitch, 3:45 p.m.
Waterford at Stonington, 4 p.m.
TENNIS
College men
Babson at Coast Guard, 3:30 p.m.
High School boys
East Hampton at Old Lyme, 3:45 p.m.
Wilcox Tech at Grasso Tech, 3:45 p.m
Stonington at East Lyme, 3:45 p.m.
Bacon at NFA, 3:45 p.m.
Lyman Memorial at Montville, 3:45 p.m.
Waterford at Fitch, 4 p.m.
Woodstock at Ledyard, 4 p.m.
Worcester Academy at Williams, 4 p.m.
High School girls
Old Lyme at East Hampton, 3:45 p.m.
East Lyme at Stonington, 3:45 p.m.
NFA at Bacon, 3:45 p.m.
St. Bernard at Windham, 3:45 p.m.
Montville at Lyman Memorial, 3:45 p.m.
Fitch at Waterford, 4 p.m.
Ledyard at Woodstock, 4 p.m.
GOLF
High School boys
New London at NFA, 3 p.m.
Wheeler at Bacon, 3 p.m.
East Lyme at Killingly, 3 p.m.
Montville, Haddam-Killingworth at Morgan, 3 p.m.
High School girls
Bacon at NFA, 3 p.m.
East Lyme at Waterford, 3 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL
High School boys
Bulkeley at NFA, 5:30 p.m.
Comment threads are monitored for 48 hours after publication and then closed.