On the Air
Auto Racing
10:30 a.m., FS1 — IMSA 12 Hours of Sebring (Fla.) race start.
12:30 p.m., FS1 — NASCAR Monster Cup Auto Club 400 practice from Fontana, Calif.
1:30 p.m., FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity NXS 300 qualifying from Fontana, Calif.
3:30 p.m., FS1 — NASCAR Monster Cup Auto Club 400 final practice from Fontana, Calif.
5 p.m., FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity NXS 300 from Fontana, Calif.
11 p.m., FS1 — NHRA Gatornationals qualifying from Gainesville, Fla. (taped today)
Baseball
1 p.m., NESN — Spring training: Tampa Bay Rays at Boston Red Sox from Fort Myers, Fla.
1 p.m., MLB Network, WFAN (660-AM) — Spring training: New York Yankees at Detroit Tigers from Lakeland, Fla.
4 p.m., MLB Network — Spring training: Los Angeles Dodgers at Chicago White Sox from Glendale, Ariz.
7 p.m., MLB Network — Spring training: Oakland Athletics at San Francisco Giants from Scottsdale, Ariz.
Basketball
11 a.m., ESPN2, WTIC (1080-AM) — NCAA women: St. Francis (Pa.) at UConn in Division I tournament. (network may leave game)
Noon, ESPN — NIT men: Penn State at Notre Dame.
12:10 p.m., Ch. 3 — NCAA men: Villanova vs. Alabama in Division I tournament from Pittsburgh.
1:30 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA women: Division I tournament coverage.
2:40 p.m., Ch. 3 — NCAA men: Duke vs. Rhode Island in Division I tournament from Pittsburgh (time approximate).
3:30 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA women: Division I tournament coverage.
5:15 p.m., Ch. 3 — NCAA men: Kentucky vs. Buffalo in Division I tournament from Boise, Idaho.
6 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA women: Division I tournament coverage.
6 p.m., CBSSN — NCAA men: Nebraska Wesleyan vs. Wisconsin-Oshkosh in Division III final from Salem, Va.
6:10 p.m., TNT — NCAA men: Tennessee vs. Loyola-Chicago in Division I tournament from Dallas.
7:10 p.m., TBS — NCAA men: Kansas vs. Seton Hall in Division I tournament from Wichita, Kansas.
7:30 p.m., MSG — NBA: Charlotte Hornets at New York Knicks.
7:30 p.m., YES, WFAN (660-AM) — NBA: Dallas Mavericks at Brooklyn Nets.
7:45 p.m., Ch. 3 — NCAA men: Gonzaga vs. Ohio State in Division I tournament from Boise, Idaho(time approximate).
8:30 p.m., NBA TV — NBA: Minnesota Timberwolves at San Antonio Spurs.
8:40 p.m., TNT — NCAA men: Texas Tech vs. Florida in Division I tournament from Dallas (time approximate).
9:40 p.m., TBS — NCAA men: Michigan vs. Houston in Division I tournament from Wichita, Kansas (time approximate).
Boxing
8 p.m., ESPN — Jose Ramirez vs. Amir Imam in a super lightweight bout from New York.
Golf
12:30 p.m., Golf Channel — PGA: Arnold Palmer Invitational from Orlando, Fla.
2:30 p.m., Chs. 10, 30 — PGA: Arnold Palmer Invitational from Orlando, Fla.
6 p.m., Golf Channel — LPGA: Founders Cup from Phoenix.
Hockey
7 p.m., NESN — NHL: Boston Bruins at Tampa Bay Lightning.
7 p.m., NESN Plus — NCAA men: Boston University vs. Providence in Hockey East final from Boston.
Motorcycle Racing
8 p.m., FS1 — AMA Supercross from St. Louis.
Rugby
8:30 a.m., NBCSN — Scotland at Italy in Six Nations Championship from Rome (taped today).
Noon, Chs. 10, 30 — Ireland at England in Six Nations Championship from London.
1 p.m., CNBC — France at Wales in Six Nations Championship from Cardiff (taped today).
Skiing
6:30 p.m., NBCSN — FIS World Cup from Are, Sweden (taped today).
Soccer
8 a.m., FS1 — FA Cup: Tottenham at Swansea.
11 a.m., NBCSN — Premier League: Crystal Palace at Huddersfield.
1:30 p.m., NBCSN — Premier League: Watford at Liverpool.
Tennis
2 p.m., ESPN — BNP Paribas Open from Indian Wells, Calif.
8 p.m., Tennis Channel — BNP Paribas Open from Indian Wells, Calif.
Winter Sports
8:30 p.m., NBCSN — Winter Paralympics from Pyeongchang, South Korea.
Wrestling
8 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament finals from Cleveland.
Comment threads are monitored for 48 hours after publication and then closed.