On the Air
Australian Rules Football
3:30 a.m., FS1 — AFL: Sydney Swans at Collingwood Magpies.
Auto Racing
8 a.m., FS2 — Formula E Berlin ePrix qualifying from Berlin.
1 pm., FS2 — Formula E Berlin ePrix from Berlin.
Baseball
5:25 a.m., ESPN — Korean: LG Twins at KIA Tigers.
1:30 p.m., MLB Network — MLB: Minnesota Twins at Pittsburgh Pirates.
4 p.m., MLB Network — MLB: Los Angeles Angels at Seattle Mariners.
6 p.m., YES, WFAN (660-AM) — MLB: New York Yankees at Philadelphia Phllies.
7 p.m., Ch. 61 — MLB: Chicago Cubs at Kansas City Royals.
5:25 a.m. (Friday), ESPN — Korean: Lotte Giants at Doosan Bears.
Basketball
1:30 p.m., NBA TV — NBA: New Orleans Pelicans vs. Sacramento Kings from Lake Buena Vista, Fla.
4 p.m., TNT — NBA: Miami Heat vs. Milwaukee Bucks from Lake Buena Vista, Fla.
6 p.m., ESPN2 — WNBA: Seattle Storm vs. Atlanta Dream from Bradenton, Fla.
6:30 p.m., TNT — NBA: Los Angeles Clippers vs. Dallas Mavericks from Lake Buena Vista, Fla.
8 p.m., NESN — WNBA: Connecticut Sun vs. Dallas Wings from Bradenton, Fla.
9 p.m., TNT — NBA: Los Angeles Lakers vs. Houston Rockets from Lake Buena Vista, Fla.
10 p.m., ESPN2 — WNBA: Chicago Sky vs. Phoenix Mercury from Bradenton, Fla.
Golf
10 a.m., Golf Channel — European PGA: The English Championship from Hertfordshire, England.
1 p.m., Golf Channel — LPGA: Marathon Classic from Sylvania, Ohio.
4 p.m., ESPN — PGA: PGA Championship from San Francisco.
4 p.m., Golf Channel — U.S. Women's Amateur from Rockville, Md.
7 p.m., Golf Channel — Korn Ferry: Portland Open from North Plains, Ore.
Hockey
2:30 p.m., NHL Network — NHL: Vancouver Canucks vs. Minnesota Wild from Edmonton.
4 p.m., NBCSN — NHL: Washington Capitals vs. Philadelphia Flyers from Toronto.
6:30 p.m., NHL Network — NHL: Vegas Golden Knights vs. St. Louis Blues from Edmonton.
8 p.m., NBCSN — NHL: Toronto Maple Leafs vs. Columbus Blue Jackets from Toronto.
10:30 p.m., CNBC — NHL: Calgary Flames vs. Winnipeg Jets from Edmonton.
Horse Racing
2 p.m., FS2 — Live racing from Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
Lacrosse
10:30 p.m., NBCSN — PLL playoffs: Redwoods vs. Whipsnakes in a semifinal from Herriman, Utah.
Soccer
8 p.m., ESPN2 — MLS playoffs: Orlando City SC vs. Minnesota United in a semifinal from Orlando, Fla.
10 p.m., FS1 — Liga MX: Tigres UANL at Tijuana.
Tennis
10 a.m., Tennis Channel — WTA: Palermo Ladies Open from Palermo, Italy.
Comment threads are monitored for 48 hours after publication and then closed.