On the Air
Australian Rules Football
5 a.m., FS1 — AFL: Essendon Bombers at Gold Coast Suns.
Auto Racing
8 a.m., FS2 — Formula E Berlin ePrix Round 10 qualifying from Berlin.
1 p.m., FS2 — Formula E Berlin ePrix Round 10 from Berlin.
Baseball
5:25 a.m., ESPN — Korean: Doosan Bears at Samsung Lions.
1 p.m., MLB Network — MLB: Chicago White Sox at Detroit Tigers.
3 p.m., ESPN — MLB: Arizona Diamondbacks at Colorado Rockies.
4 p.m., MLB Network — MLB: Oakland Athletics at Los Angeles Angels.
6:30 p.m., FS1 — MLB: Kansas City Royals at Cincinnati Reds.
7 p.m., YES, WFAN (660-AM) — MLB: Atlanta Braves at New York Yankees.
7 p.m., SNY, WCBS (880-AM) — MLB: Washington Nationals at New York Mets.
7:30 p.m., NESN, WTIC (1080-AM), WEEI (103.7-FM) — MLB: Tampa Bay Rays at Boston Red Sox.
9:30 p.m., MLB Network — MLB: San Diego Padres at Los Angeles Dodgers.
5:25 a.m. (Thursday), ESPN — Korean: KIA Tigers at LG Twins.
Basketball
4 p.m., NBA TV — NBA: Indiana Pacers vs. Houston Rockets from Lake Buena Vista, Fla.
6:45 p.m., ESPN — NBA: Toronto Raptors vs. Philadelphia 76ers from Lake Buena Vista, Fla.
7 p.m., CBSSN — WNBA: Dallas Wings vs. Connecticut Sun from Bradenton, Fla.
9 p.m., ESPN — NBA: Los Angeles Clippers vs. Denver Nuggets from Lake Buena Vista, Fla.
Golf
2 p.m., Golf Channel — PGA: Wyndham Charity Challenge from Greensboro, N.C.
7 p.m., Golf Channel — U.S. Amateur from Bandon, Ore.
Hockey
11 a.m., NESN, NBCSN — NHL playoffs: Boston Bruins vs. Carolina Hurricanes from Toronto.
3 p.m., MSG, NBCSN — NHL playoffs: New York Islanders vs. Washington Capitals from Toronto.
5:30 p.m., NBCSN — NHL playoffs: Arizona Coyotes vs. Colorado Avalanche from Edmonton.
8 p.m., NBCSN — NHL playoffs: Montreal Canadiens vs. Philadelphia Flyers from Toronto.
10:30 p.m., NBCSN — NHL playoffs: Vancouver Canucks vs. St. Louis Blues from Edmonton.
Horse Racing
2 p.m., FS2 — Live racing from Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
Rugby
5:30 a.m. (Thursday), FS1 — NRL: Melbourne Storm at Sydney Roosters.
Soccer
9 p.m., CBSSN — UEFA Champions League: Paris Saint-Germain at Atalanta in a quarterfinal. (taped today)
10 p.m., FS1 — Liga MX: Club Atletico de San Luis at Tijuana.
Tennis
5 a.m., Tennis Channel — WTA: Prague Open from Czech Republic.
11 a.m., Tennis Channel — WTA: Top Seed Open from Lexington, Ky.
5 a.m. (Thursday), Tennis Channel — WTA: Prague Open from Czech Republic.
Comment threads are monitored for 48 hours after publication and then closed.