On the Air
Auto Racing
9 a.m., CBSSN — FIM Motocross from Loket, Czech Republic.
1 p.m., Ch. 3 — Formula E E-Prix from London.
4 p.m., FS1 — NHRA Sonoma Nationals from California.
Baseball
1 p.m., NESN, YES, WFAN (660-AM), WEEI (103.7-FM) — MLB: New York Yankees at Boston Red Sox.
1 p.m., WCCT, WCBS (880-AM) — MLB: Toronto Blue Jays at New York Mets.
4 p.m., MLB Network — MLB: Colorado Rockies at Los Angeles Dodgers.
7 p.m., ESPN — MLB: Chicago White Sox at Milwaukee Brewers.
Basketball
Noon, ESPNU — High school girls: Peach Jam from North Augusta, S.C.
2 p.m., ESPN — The Basketball Tournament from Columbus, Ohio.
2 p.m., ESPN2 — High school girls: Peach Jam from North Augusta, S.C.
4 p.m., ESPN2 — High school boys: Peach Jam from North Augusta, S.C.
6 p.m., ESPNU — High school boys: Peach Jam from North Augusta, S.C.
Golf
5:30 a.m., Golf Channel — LPGA: Evian Championship from Évian-les-Baines, France.
8:30 a.m., CNBC — LPGA: Evian Championship from Évian-les-Baines, France.
8:30 a.m., Golf Channel — Champions: Senior Open Championship from Berkshire, England.
1 p.m., Golf Channel — PGA: 3M Open from Blaine, Minn.
3 p.m., Ch. 3 — PGA: 3M Open from Blaine, Minn.
3:30 a.m. (Monday), Golf Channel — European PGA: Wales Open from Newport. (taped today)
Horse Racing
1 p.m., FS2 — Racing from Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
2 p.m., FS1 — Racing from Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
Lacrosse
Noon, FS1 — Athletes Unlimited from Boyds, Md.
Rugby
6 p.m., CBSSN — MLR playoffs: Utah Warriors at Los Angeles Giltinis in Western Conference final.
Soccer
6 p.m., ESPN2 — Florida Cup: Everton vs. Millonarios in final from Orlando.
6 p.m., YES — MLS: Orlando City SC at New York City FC.
7 p.m., FS1 — Gold Cup: Costa Rica vs. Canada in a quarterfinal from Arlington, Texas.
8 p.m., MSG — MLS: New York Red Bulls at D.C. United.
8 p.m., FS2 — Liga MX: Puebla FC at Monterrey.
10 p.m., FS1 — Gold Cup: United States vs. Jamaica in a quarterfinal from Arlington, Texas.
10 p.m., FS2 — Liga MX: Tigres UANL at Tijuana.
Tennis
6 a.m., Tennis Channel — ATP Swiss Open from Gstaad, Switzerland.
11 a.m., Tennis Channel — WTA Poland Open from Gdynia.
1:30 p.m., Tennis Channel — WTA Palermo Open from Italy; ATP Croatia Open from Umag.
Summer Olympics
5 a.m., USA — Events from Tokyo. (Ch. 30 joins coverage at 8 a.m.)
7 p.m., Ch. 30 — Events from Tokyo. (CNBC, NBCSB and USA will also have coverage)
Comment threads are monitored for 48 hours after publication and then closed.