On the Air
Australian Rules Football
1 a.m. (Sunday), FS2 — AFL: Essendon Bombers at Hawthorn Hawks.
Auto Racing
5:55 a.m., ESPN2 — Formula One French Grand Prix practice from Le Castellet.
8:55 a.m., ESPN2 — Formula One French Grand Prix qualifying from Le Castellet.
12:30 p.m., NBCSN — NASCAR Xfinity Tennessee Lottery 250 qualifying from Nashville, Tenn.
2 p.m., NBCSN — NASCAR Cup Ally 400 practice from Nashville, Tenn.
3:30 p.m., NBCSN — NASCAR Xfinity Tennessee Lottery 250 from Nashville, Tenn.
4 p.m., CBSSN — Formula E Championship from Puebla, Mexico.
8 p.m., Ch. 3 — SRX Series from Knoxville, Iowa.
10 p.m., NBCSN — Lucas Oil Motocross from Mt. Morris, Pa. (taped today)
Midnight, NBCSN — IndyCar REV Group Grand Prix qualifying from El;khart Lake, Wis. (taped today)
Baseball
1 p.m., YES, WFAN (660-AM) — MLB: Oakland Athletics at New York Yankees.
1 p.m., WCCT, WCBS (880-AM) — MLB: New York Mets at Washington Nationals in first game of a doubleheader.
2 p.m., ESPN — NCAA: Stanford vs. North Carolina State in College World Series from Omaha, Neb.
4 p.m., NESN, WEEI (103.7-FM) — MLB: Boston Red Sox at Kansas City Royals.
6 p.m., SNY, WCBS (880-AM) — MLB: New York Mets at Washington Nationals in second game of a doubleheader.
7 p.m., Ch. 61 — MLB: St. Louis Cardinals at Atlanta Braves.
7 p.m., ESPN — NCAA: Vanderbilt vs. Arizona in College World Series from Omaha, Neb.
10 p.m., FS1 — MLB: Detroit Tigers at Los Angeles Angels.
Basketball
2 p.m., Ch. 3 — WNBA: Connecticut Sun at Chicago Sky.
8:30 p.m., TNT — NBA playoffs: Milwaukee Bucks at Brooklyn Nets.
Bowling
2 p.m., FS1 — PBA: King of the Lanes from Portland, Maine.
Boxing
9 p.m., Showtime — Jermall Charlo vs. Juan Macias Montiel in a middleweight bout from Houston.
10 p.m., ESPN — Naoya Inoue vs. Michael Dasmarinas in a bantamweight bout from Las Vegas.
Football
3 p.m., Ch. 61 — Spring League playoffs: Linemen vs. Jousters in Mega Bowl from Houston.
Golf
11 a.m., Ch. 30 — PGA: U.S. Open from La Jolla, Calif.
3 p.m., Golf Channel — LPGA: Meijer Classic from Grand Rapids, Mich.
7 p.m., Ch. 30 — PGA: U.S. Open from La Jolla, Calif.
Hockey
8 p.m., USA — NHL playoffs: Tampa Bay Lightning at New York Islanders.
Horse Racing
9 a.m., Ch. 30 — The Royal Ascot from England.
11 a.m., CNBC — The Royal Ascot from England.
12:30 p.m., FS2 — Live racing from New York.
Mixed Martial Arts
4 p.m., ESPN2 — UFC Fight Night preliminaries from Las Vegas.
7 p.m., ESPN2 — UFC: Chan Sung Jung vs. Dan Ige in a featherweight bout from Las Vegas.
Rodeo
1 p.m., Ch. 3 — PBR: Bill Pickett Invitational Showdown from Las Vegas.
Rugby
2:30 p.m., CBSSN — MLR: Utah Warriors at Rugby United New York.
1:30 a.m. (Sunday), NBCSN — Premiership: Harlequins at Bristol Bears in a semifinal. (taped today)
Soccer
9 a.m., ESPN — UEFA Euro: France at Hungary from Budapest.
Noon, ESPN — UEFA Euro: Portugal at Germany from Munich.
3 p.m., Ch. 8 — UEFA Euro: Poland at Spain from Seville.
4 p.m., Ch. 3 — NWSL: OL Reign at North Carolina Courage.
7 p.m., WCTX — USL: Loudoun United FC at Hartford Athletic.
7 p.m., YES — MLS: New England Revolution at New York City FC.
Surfing
11 a.m., FS2 — WSL: Surf Ranch Pro from Lemoore, Calif.
6 p.m., FS2 — WSL: Surf Ranch Pro from Lemoore, Calif.
Swimming
6:30 p.m., NBCSN — Olympic Trials qualifying heats from Omaha, Neb. (taped today)
9 p.m., Ch. 30 — Olympic Trials from Omaha, Neb.
Tennis
6 a.m., Tennis Channel — ATP Fever-Tree Championships from London; WTA Birmingham Classic from England; ATP Noventi Open from Halle, Germany; Bett1open from Berlin.
Track & Field
8 p.m., NBCSN — Olympic Trials qualifying heats from Eugene, Ore.
10 p.m., Ch. 30 — Olympic Trials from Eugene, Ore.
Comment threads are monitored for 48 hours after publication and then closed.