Area dean's list

The following Groton students have made the dean's/president's list at their respective schools.

MacKenzie Antoch, Robyn Eskew, John Smalls Jr. and Danaya Wallace, New England Institute of Technology; Olivia Knotts, Lasell College; Nalissa Lynn Amar, Emmanuel College; Olivia Lyon, Sacred Heart University; Francis DelCampo and Vittorio Papandrea, University of Rhode Island; Dawn Lancaster, EllisonJohn Amar, Johnathan Conley, William DeCourcey, Meghan Toth and Cathryn Wilson, Eastern Connecticut State University; Kelsie Roy, Dean College.

Also: Tristan Steele, Roger Williams University; Holly Bousquet, Noah Jackson and Alyssa McClain, Southern Connecticut State University; Madison Terminesi and Erica Russell, Springfield College; Clinton Avery, Christina Dew, Sarah Heikkinen, Kailyn Lambert, Drake Myers, Frank Norosky and Aubrianna Robinson, University of New Haven.

The following Montville students have made the dean's/president's list at their respective schools.

Danielle Ida, Johnson and Wales University; Samantha Rogers, Morrisville State College; Gabriella Yat, Bob Jones University; Asia Hollingsworth, Harding University; Alexandra Clemons, Lasell College; Troy Sullivan, Worcester Polytechnic Institute; Tyler Price, Curry College; Meghan Plourde, Assumption College; Kristen Lemieux, Seana Lynch, Taylor Montminy and John Rodgers, University of Rhode Island; Samantha Rogers, Morrisville State College.

Also: Christopher Bouchard, Susquehanna University; Alexa Strickland, Hofstra University; Keith Stronach, Western Connecticut State University; Matthew Kaufmann and Brooke Lavallie, Roger Williams University; Karishma Chouhan, Tufts University; Stefanie Szot, Hannah McFee and Jeffrey Cregeur, University of Hartford; Ryan Miner, Jacob Santos, Amanda Sciola, Annie Ricupero and Danielle Sullivan, Southern Connecticut State University; Joel Greenwood, Springfield College

The following Montville students have been named to the dean's list at Eastern Connecticut State University: Heather Kenniston, Chelsea Dahmer, Isabel Orbe, Torin Radicioni, Stephen Rogers, Elizabeth Tinnel, Tenzin Chenyi, Eric Colacino, Josh Favret, Wei Huang, Ashlee Shefer and Harry Wu.

The following Ledyard and Preston students have made the dean's/president's list at their respective schools.

Hayley Underwood, New England Institute of Technology; Erika LaRose and Victoria Majcher, Bryant University; Brian Healy and David Abraham, Worcester Polytechnic Institute; Megan McKern, University of Vermont; Michela Lavin, Assumption College; Bethanie Deveau, University of North Carolina Wilmington; Hannah Arnold, Coastal Carolina University; Eilish Maher, Hofstra University; Elijah Uttley-Rosado, Stefanie Wegiel and Carter Smith, Western Connecticut State University.

Also: Ashley Aydt, Tyler Luke and Victoria Schaufler, Roger Williams University; Brittany Davis, Jack Desormier, Emily Marquardt, Jillian Lozier, Connor Masten, Holly Pianka, Bianca Matira, Corinne Diaz and Shania Homiski, University of Hartford; Shannon Barrett, Lori Donovan, Emily Kowalski, Gillian Mattern, Alexis Bickham, Faith Jano and Larissa Topalis, Southern Connecticut State University; Evan Delgrosso, University at Albany; Ryan Lynch and Tiffany Kuba, Springfield College; Charles Peterson and Carol Holderman, University of New Haven.

The following Ledyard and Preston students have been named to the dean's list at the University of Rhode Island: Rebecca Ahlborn, Elizabeth Austin, Julia Austin, Joseph Carter V, Maxwell DeMaio, Jazmyn Ireland, Kavan Jakuba, Rachel Morales, Shelby Fells and Lindsay Sylvia.

The following Ledyard and Preston students have been named to the dean's list at Eastern Connecticut State University: Christopher Eddings, Elizabeth Gowitzke, Ruth Gowitzke, Hannah Hooper, Genesis Ramon, Danielle Tynan, Dylan Bagg, Alexis Buck, Tess Candler, Rachel Fields, Hannah Nilsson, Alexsis Powell, Nicole Reinschmidt, Mekaila Stefano, Kelsey Stegall-Smith, Miquela Velez, Velicidy DeAndrade, Courtney Dubreuil, Chelsea Houston and Paige Leaycraft.

The following New London students have made the dean's/president's list at their respective schools.

Luis Bloise, Douglas Patterson, Angel Saavedra and Marissa Werchan, New England Institute of Technology; Scott Bailey, Bryant University; Kethia St. Hilaire, Assumption College; Andrew Byrd, Bryn LaLonde and Nicholas Muscarella, University of Rhode Island; Elsa Nonalaya, Becker College; Noah Todd, Western Connecticut State University; Taiana St. Hilaire, University of Hartford; Alyssa Donovan, Oleksandra Edwards and Samantha Wandling, Southern Connecticut State University; Matthew Pagan and Dominique Griffin, Springfield College; Ryan Wandling, University of New Haven.

The following New London students have been named to the dean's list at Eastern Connecticut State University: Stephanye Clarke, Clyda Dinicola, Lauren Lewis, Lucero Truszkowski, Silvia Cooke-Salinas, Gillian Monte, Moriya Phillips, Kiely Smith and Mariana Vega.

The following Waterford students have made the dean's/president's list at their respective schools.

Adam Bevilacqua, Justin Hersom, Kyle Krewsky, Katelyn Losacano, Zachary Miller, Kody Twomey and Julie Pickett, New England Institute of Technology; Sage Passarelli, Bob Jones University; Ermioni Mema and Nathaniel Hillyer, Emmanuel College; Ryan Terracciano, University of Vermont; Jared Weiss, Curry College; Haley Taylor, University of New England.

Also: Dana Adams, Allison Andrade, Alyssa Annibalini, Schneider Jean-Pierre, Alexandria Lewis, Emily Pepin and Jake Wilson, University of Rhode Island; Kaitlyn Way, Iowa State University; Alaina Moger, Fairfield University; Adam Howard, Western Connecticut State University; Lauren Watson, University of Delaware; Allison Verity, Allynna Grills, Isabella Dazzi and Baylee Brackett, Springfield College; Joseph Mariani III, Colby College.

The following Waterford students have been named to the dean's list at the University of Hartford: Griffin Wadsworth, Ronald Newberry, Ryan Newberry, Erika Gavino, Alexander Lamothe, Connor Lewis, Melina Spanos, Courtney Wells and Saphrona Denney.

The following Waterford students have been named to the dean's list at Southern Connecticut State University: Cora Abbiati, Emily Borysewicz, Marcus Krodel, Chloe Lecy, Brennen Records, Devin Appleby, Brielle Benson, Taylor Fitzgerald, Rebecca Gregoire, Jessica Grote, Elisabeth Heikkinen, Amy Karlberg, Justin Pandolfe and Jacqueline Pinkham.

The following Waterford students have been named to the dean's list at Eastern Connecticut State University: Chelsea Fields, Carolina Hernandez, Ryan Culbertson, Emily Dowds, Zachary Elliott, Amanda Tourjee, Mikayla Tourjee, Ivan Carlson, Kyle Chung, Shelby Donovan, Emily Fulton, Olivia Godin, Colleen Kane, Alicia Labrecque, Nolan LaLima, Ortheas Mema, Christopher Morris, Monica Muriel, Adriana Peralta Jimenez, Rachael Scullion, Hayden Smith and Juanita Wilbur.

The following Lyme, Old Lyme, East Lyme and Salem students have made the dean's/president's list at their respective schools.

Ryan Xu, Washington University; Lauren Schillawski, Morrisville State College; William Benway, Ericka Robinski, Morgan Wilkos, David Tomlinson, New England Institute of Technology; Christopher Catanzaro, Sloane Sweitzer and Kevin Sullivan, Bryant University; Emily-Rose Zhou, Bob Jones University; Hannah Behringer, Bates College; David Kennedy, Cassandra Greeley and Sarah Rudker, Lasell College; Julia Lefurge, Austin Peay State University.

Also: Delaney Wild, Emmanuel College; Isabel Ritrovato, College of William and Mary; Reagan Masson and Emma Hoyt, University of Vermont; Eric Stirtan, Curry College; Emma Magna, Assumption College; Michaela Super and Meredith Walker, University of New England; Jesse Yuille, Becker College; Colleen Durkee, DeSales University; Victoria Chong, John Spranklin and Jordan Venditto, Hofstra University; Brendan Sinko, Clarkson University.

Also: Gwenyth Connolly, Tessa Lasser, Anne McDermott, Madison Lillie, Noel Brown and Colby Swope, Fairfield University; Kassidy Harris, Husson University; Natalie Andrews, Stephanie Edwards and Serena Valentin, Western Connecticut State University; Douglas Cipriani, Luke Grabowski, Devin Mazza, Hannah Mills and Rachel White, Roger Williams University; Alexandra Arsenault, Christine Jahn, Jessica Lee, Jarett Mirecki, Isabelle Moore, Vibhav Prakasam, Machlan Sawden, Daniel Sitko and Gary Zhang, Tufts University.

Also: Jessica Jerome, Brennan Griffin, Scott Coleman and Courtney Cummings, University of Hartford; Ronak Mistry, Joaquin Selmeski, Christina Silva, Hailey Gordon, Justin Urbina, Nicholas Demet, Emily Velidow and Taylor Winder, Southern Connecticut State University; Megan Astley and Colleen Mueller, University of Delaware; Julia Provost and Matthew Sabilia, University at Albany; Olivia Otter, Mikaela LoPriore and Evan Tryon, Springfield College; Garrett Goodwin, Ian James and Zoe Yeoh, Gettysburg College; Paige Gilbert and Ireland Wilson, Merrimack College.

The following students have been named to the dean's list at the University of New Haven: Alexa Gardner, Christopher Leindecker, Stephanie Lewis, Skylar Thompson, Cade Balon, Kellie Dougherty, Benjamin Sabilia, Hannah Smith, Jenna Peduzzi, Whalen Polikoff and Kevin O'Sullivan.

The following students have been named to the dean's list at the University of Rhode Island: Jasmine Bazinet, William Christensen, Elizabeth Czikowsky, Hunter Dousis, Maranda Ealahan, David Elperin, Faith Weber, Olivia-Nicole Bueno, Erin Concannon, Nuoxi Fan, Rebecca Menghi, Rebecca Brabec, Matthew Griswold, Lily Iannitti, Ethan Koproski, Zachary McGrath, Benjamin Bennett and Meghan Watkins.

The following students have been named to the dean's list at Eastern Connecticut State University: Brianna Birchall, Michael Byrne, Andrew Coburn, Shawn Dousis, Andrew Kohl, Jacqueline Myers, Linh Nguyen, Rebecca Quelle, Michelle Saracovan, Nahla Tawfeeg, Kyle Wilkinson, Stacey Brodeur, Alyssa Daneault, Elizabeth Heaney, Nicholas Hodson, Ben Keating, Delia McCarthy, Alexander Stevens, Alexandra Bowker, Megan Cole, Olivia Ellis, Sawyer Marchand, Sarah Andrews, Olivia Rianhard and Kirsten Thompson.

The following Mystic students have made the dean's/president's list at their respective schools.

Brock Cataldi, Peter Landeck, Matthew Nowak and William Pereira, New England Institute of Technology; Ryan Kilcoyne, Bryant University; Abigail Van Essendelft and Hannah Van Essendelft, College of William and Mary; Gabriel Messina, University of Vermont; Alexandra Eskra-St. Louis, Champlain College; Sarah Gosselin, University of New England; Claire Bowdy and Hayley Cooper, University of Rhode Island; Elizabeth Williams, Hofstra University; Corey Hurt, Husson University; Andrew Fogarty, Western Connecticut State University.

Also: Katherine Georgetti, Roger Williams University; Serena Monteiro and Leslie Spencer, Tufts University; Klayton Ferguson, Haley Flax and Brian Kerr, Southern Connecticut State University; Will Baldwin, Grove City College; Lauren Szczesny and Brian Lanyon, Springfield College; Casey Myers, Taennyr O'Reilly and Mary Stout, University of New Haven; James P. Fiftal and Alex Green, Boston University; Nicole Greider, Merrimack College.

The following Mystic students have been named to the dean's list at Eastern Connecticut State University: Fatima Barlan, Vincent Brodeur, Kevin Carpenter, Alyson Clarke, Jade Ferguson, Hannah Johnson, Morgan Miller, Ashi Patel, Antonio Pereira, Megan Sartor, Katherine Scalaro, Jessica Spear and Heather Smith.

The following Stonington, Pawcatuck and North Stonington students have made the dean's/president's list at their respective schools.

Andrew Boucher, Andrew Bourque and Hilary Robinson, New England Institute of Technology; Spencer Chapman, Bryant University; Allen Schroeder, Bates College; Kyle Burdick, Lasell College; Emily Geary, Emmanuel College; Christian Anderson, Worcester Polytechnic Institute; Stephen Reck, University of Vermont; Sarah Volack and Courtney Bove, Curry College; Michelle Garvey and Dillon Toole, Champlain College; Summer Cipriani, Wyatt McGowan, Taylor Cintron, Samuel Godfrey, William Keane, Michael Williamson and Caitlyn Schramm, Eastern Connecticut State University.

Also: Brendan Crowley, Castleton University; Caitlin Brunnock, Fairfield University; Daniel Heetmann, Western Connecticut State University; Emily Pisani, William Dittman and Sarah Lafleur, Roger Williams University; Marissa Tourville and Julia Pereira, University of Hartford; Katie Gaccione, Sara Gaccione, Jessica Atkins, Falecia Cabral and Kara Jones, Southern Connecticut State University; Ryan Martin, Southern Vermont College; Laura Gallicchio, Springfield College; Joshua Abston, John Tedeschi and Hannah Lyon, University of New Haven; Haley Duba, Wheaton College; Ava Starasinic and Taylor Hanes, Merrimack College.

The following students have been named to the dean's list at the University of Rhode Island: Lea Janz, Peter Kelmelis, Chrissy McSwain, Alyssa Mullen, Isia Atkinson, Caralyn Granato, Annemarie McCarthy, Collin McColl, Mikala Morrison, Hannah Moulton, Nirali Patel, Rachael Silvia, Michael Townsend, William Cavaliere and Bailey Slocum.

READER COMMENTS

Loading comments...
Hide Comments