Log In


Reset Password
  • MENU
    High School
    Friday, August 19, 2022

    ECC fall tournament pairings

    FIELD HOCKEY

    Semifinals

    Tuesday's Games

    No. 4 Waterford at No. 1 Stonington, 4:30 p.m.

    No. 3 Fitch at No. 2 East Lyme, 4:30 p.m.

    Final

    At Stonington

    Thursday's Game

    Semifinal winners, 5:30 p.m.

    SOCCER/BOYS

    Division I

    Semifinals

    Tuesday's Games

    No. 4 Fitch at No. 1 Stonington, 7 p.m.

    No. 3 Bacon Academy at No. 2 Ledyard, 7 p.m.

    Final

    Thursday's Game

    At Ledyard

    Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

    DIVISION II

    Semifinals

    Tuesday's Games

    No. 4 New London at No. 1 Griswold, 3 p.m.

    No. 3 Montville at No. 2 St. Bernard, 3:30 p.m.

    Final

    Thursday's Game

    At Ledyard

    Semifinal winners, 4:30 p.m.

    SOCCER/GIRLS

    Division I

    Semifinals

    Tuesday's Games

    No. 4 Bacon Academy at No. 1 East Lyme, 6:30 p.m.

    No. 3 Plainfield at No. 2 Waterford, 6 p.m.

    Final

    At East Lyme

    Thursday's Game

    Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

    Division II

    Semifinals

    Tuesday's Games

    No. 4 Montvile at No. 1 Ledyard, 4:30 p.m.

    No. 3 St. Bernard at No. 2 Lyman Memorial, 6 p.m.

    Final

    At East Lyme

    Thursday's Game

    Semifinal winners, 4:30 p.m.

    VOLLEYBALL

    Division I

    Quarterfinals

    Today's Games

    No. 8 Woodstock at No. 1 Lyman Memorial, 5 p.m.

    No. 5 Waterford at No. 4 Ledyard, 4 p.m.

    No. 6 Griswold at No. 3 Fitch, 5 p.m.

    No. 7 NFA at No. 2 East Lyme, 5 p.m.

    Semifinals

    Wednesday's Games

    At Fitch

    Lyman-Woodstock winner vs. Ledyard-Waterford winner, 4:30 or 6:30 p.m.

    East Lyme-NFA winner vs. Fitch-Griswold winner, 4:30 or 6:30 p.m.

    Final

    Friday's Game

    At New London

    Semifinal winners, 6:30 p.m.

    Division II

    Quarterfinals

    Today's Games

    No. 8 Killingly at No. 1 New London, 6 p.m.

    No. 5 Windham at No. 4 Montville, 5 p.m.

    No. 6 Putnam at No. 3 Plainfield, 5 p.m.

    No. 7 Wheeler at No. 2 Bacon Academy, 5 p.m.

    Semifinals

    Wednesday's Games

    At Plainfield

    New London-Killingly winner vs. Montville-Windham winner, 4:30 or 6:30 p.m.

    Bacon-Wheeler winner vs. Plainfield-Putnam winner, 4:30 or 6:30 p.m.

    Final

    Friday's Game

    At New London

    Semifinal winners, 4:30 p.m.

    Post your comment

    We encourage respectful comments but reserve the right to delete anything that does not contribute to an engaging dialogue. Help us moderate this thread by flagging comments that violate our guidelines. Read the commenting policy.