College graduates from around the region
The following region natives have graduated from college:
Lehigh University:
Jack Castonguay, Old Lyme; Christine Gelotte, Westbrook.
Bryn Mawr College:
Emily Ogland, Old Lyme.
Becker College:
Julia Driscoll, Gales Ferry; Jocelyn Miceli-Kelley, Oakdale.
Tufts University:
Russell Parker, Groton; Caroline Scheck, Norwich; Jessica Lee, Old Lyme; Kevin Hackbarth, Colchester.
Bryant University:
Nathaniel Baldi, Colchester; Dustin Braman, Clinton; Daniel Candler, Ledyard; Alexander Eimutus, Clinton; Caitlin Farrell, Colchester; Mackinley Foster, Westbrook; Ryan Goldberg, Colchester; John Kelly, Clinton; Alexander Levine, Colchester; Victoria Majcher, Preston; Francesca Moran, Clinton; Gabriel Van Ness, Clinton; Owen Wrinn, Colchester.
Georgia Institute of Technology:
Clare Doyle, Groton.
Colby-Sawyer College:
Nicholas Dibble, Old Saybrook; Cameron Henry, Oakdale.
Castleton University:
Anthony Yarbrough, Ledyard.
University of New Haven:
Caitlin Deveau, East Lyme; Charles Peterson, Gales Ferry; Rhianna Christina, Frank Norosky and Aubrianna Robinson, all of Groton; Nicole Foley, Mystic; Sharon Houle, New London; Gunnar Abrahamsson, Old Lyme; Luke Foster, Pawcatuck; Mason Rivera, Preston; Kyle Gayda, Waterford.
Hobart and William Smith Colleges:
Jack Shannon, Old Lyme.
Emmanuel College:
Timothy Barber, Bozrah; Katherine Quinn, Old Lyme; Brendan Quinn, Colchester; Francesca Trombino, Mystic.
Western New England University:
Anthony Basilica, New London; Chanel Demers, Uncasville; Andrea Geyer, Ledyard; Elizabeth LaRose, Salem; Cole Magee, Chester; Ian Proctor, Ledyard; Alex Roberts, Colchester; Austin Roberts, Colchester; Alicia Szostak, Colchester; Annie Wojciechowski, Preston.
Boston University:
Alexander Cheng, East Lyme; Greta Appleton, East Lyme; Jacob Aubrecht, Mystic; Hannah Finton, Mystic; Ellen Mail, New London; Joshua Stoffel, New London.
Springfield College:
Joseph Gamache, Lebanon; David Colvin, Old Saybrook; Daniel Murphy, Old Saybrook; Johnathan Rainey, Ledyard; Laura Gallicchio, Stonington; Aubrey Coutu, Lebanon; Madison Terminesi, Groton; Kirsten Drobiak, Griswold; Allison Verity, Quaker Hill; Niurka Collado, New London; Ryan Francis, Pawcatuck; Amanda Lorentzen, Waterford; Kelsey Armstron, Groton; Rachael Leitkowski; Jamie Baxter, New London; Kimberly Molina, New London; Alyssa Henry, Groton; Emily Loy, Gales Ferry; Madeline Schena, Lebanon; Shanelle Houser, Norwich; Cindy Dupointe, Jewett City; Hannah Knight, Colchester.
James Madison University:
Abigail Benchimol, Clinton.
Rochester Institute of Technology:
Griffin O'Neill, Mystic; Meghan Volberg, Salem; Keegan Taylor, New London.
Ithaca College:
Lauren Hodkinson, Taftville; Micah Greenleaf, Waterford; Megan DiCostanzo, Colchester; Danielle Maffuid, Colchester; Kalia Kornegay, Quaker Hill; Sally Yraita, Norwich.
Monroe College:
Sean Kelly, Colchester.
Roger Williams University:
Laura Brooks, East Lyme; Nicole Haggerty, Norwich; Victoria Schaufler, Gales Ferry; Brett Sparaco, Westbrook; Jacquelyn Zerio, Lebanon.
Wesleyan University:
Jermaine Frazer-Phillips, Waterford.
Carleton College:
Anthony Lynch, Lyme.
Kutztown University of Pennsylvania:
Olivia Lattimore, Bozrah.
Providence College:
Alison Patterson, New London.
Purchase College, SUNY:
Carey Ozmun, Colchester.
Clarkson University:
Catherine Shay, Groton.
Comment threads are monitored for 48 hours after publication and then closed.