Support Local News.

Please support our work by subscribing today.

On the Air

Australian Rules Football

Midnight, FS2 — AFL Premiership: Port Adelaide Power at North Melbourne Kangaroos.

5:30 a.m. (Saturday), FS1 — AFL Premiership: Essendon Bombers at Sydney Swans.

Baseball

4 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA: Indiana State at Southern Illinois.

7 p.m., SNY, WCBS (880-AM) — MLB: Seattle Mariners at New York Mets.

7 p.m., FS1 — NCAA: Xavier at UConn.

7 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA: Nebraska at Illinois.

8 p.m., NESN, WEEI (103.7-FM) — MLB: Boston Red Sox at Texas Rangers.

8 p.m., WFAN (660-AM) — MLB: New York Yankees at Chicago White Sox.

8:30 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA: Mississippi at Louisiana State.

Basketball

7:30 p.m., ESPN — NBA playoffs: Boston Celtics at Milwaukee Bucks.

8 p.m., YES — WNBA: Indiana Fever at New York Liberty.

10 p.m., ESPN — NBA playoffs: Memphis Grizzlies at Golden State Warriors.

Football

8 p.m., USA — USFL: Michigan Panthers vs. Tampa Bay Bandits from Birmingham, Ala.

Golf

7 a.m., Golf Channel — European PGA: Soudal Open from Antwerp, Belgium.

10:30 a.m., Golf Channel — LPGA: Founders Cup from Clifton, N.J. 

1:30 p.m., Golf Channel — Champions: The Regions Tradition from Birmingham, Ala. 

4 p.m., Golf Channel — PGA: Byron Nelson from McKinney, Texas. 

Hockey

9 a.m., NHL Network — World Championship: United States vs. Latvia from Tampere, Finland.

1 p.m., NHL Network — World Championship: Germany vs. Canada from Helsinki.

7 p.m., MSG, TNT — NHL playoffs: New York Rangers at Pittsburgh Penguins.

7:30 p.m., TBS — NHL playoffs: Florida Panthers at Washington Capitals.

9:30 p.m., TNT — NHL playoffs: Calgary Flames at Dallas Stars.

5 a.m. (Saturday), NHL Network — World Championship: Sweden vs. Austria from Tampere, Finland.

Horse Racing

2 p.m., FS2 — Racing from New York.

5 p.m., FS2 — Racing from New York.

Lacrosse

10 p.m., ESPNU — NLL playoffs: Colorado Mammoth at San Diego Seals.

Mixed Martial Arts

4 p.m., Showtime — Bellator 281: Michael Page vs. Logan Storley in a welterweight bout from London.

Rugby

6 a.m., FS2 — NRL: Brisbane Broncos at Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles.

7 p.m., NBCSB — MLR: Rugby ATL at New England Free Jacks.

Soccer

10:30 p.m., CBSSN — NWSL: OL Reign at Portland Thorns FC.

Softball

Noon, FS2 — NCAA: Big East Conference semifinal from Rosemont, Ill.

2 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA: Big 12 Conference semifinal from Oklahoma City.

3 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA: Southeastern Conference semifinal from Gainesville, Fla.

3 p.m., FS2 — NCAA: Big East Conference semifinal from Rosemont, Ill.

5:30 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA: Southeastern Conference semifinal from Gainesville, Fla.

Tennis

5 a.m., Tennis Channel — Italian Open from Rome.

READER COMMENTS

Loading comments...
Hide Comments

TRENDING

PODCASTS