Support Local News.

Please support our work by subscribing today.

On the Air

Australian Rules Football

5:30 a.m., FS2 — Premiership: St. Kilda Saints at Adelaide Crows.

3 a.m. (Sunday), FS1 — Premiership: Collingwood Magpies at Fremantle Dockers.

Auto Racing

6:55 a.m., ESPNU — Formula One Spanish Grand Prix practice from Barcelona, Spain.

9:55 a.m., ESPN2 — Formula One Spanish Grand Prix qualifying from Barcelona, Spain.

1:30 p.m., FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity SRS Distribution 250 from Fort Worth, Texas.

7 p.m., FS1 — NASCAR Cup All-Star Open qualifying from Fort Worth, Texas.

10 p.m., FS2 — MotoAmerica Superbike from Alton, Va. (taped today)

Baseball

1 p.m., YES, WFAN (660-AM) — MLB: Chicago White Sox at New York Yankees.

3 p.m., SNY, WCBS (880-AM) — MLB: New York Mets at Colorado Rockies in first game of a doubleheader.

4 p.m., NESN, WEEI (103.7-FM) — MLB: Seattle Mariners at Boston Red Sox.

4 p.m., FS1 — MLB: San Diego Padres at San Francisco Giants.

8:30 p.m., WCCT, WCBS (880-AM) — MLB: New York Mets at Colorado Rockies in second game of a doubleheader.

9 p.m., FS1 — MLB: Oakland Athletics at Los Angeles Angels.

9 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA: Indiana at Iowa.

Basketball

3 p.m., Ch. 8 — WNBA: Phoenix Mercury at Las Vegas Aces.

8:30 p.m., Ch. 8 — NBA playoffs: Miami Heat at Boston Celtics.

Boxing

8 p.m., ESPN — Janibek Alimkhanuly vs. Danny Dignum in a middleweight bout from Las Vegas.

10 p.m., Showtime — David Benavidez vs. David Lemieu in a super middleweight bout from Glendale, Ariz.

Fishing

8 a.m., FS1 — Bassmaster Elite at Lake Fork from Quitman, Texas.

Football

1 p.m., Ch. 30 — USFL: Tampa Bay Bandits vs. Philadelphia Stars from Birmingham, Ala.

7:30 p.m., Ch. 30 — USFL: Michigan Panthers at Birmingham Stallions.

Golf

9 a.m., ESPN — PGA Championship from Tulsa, Okla.

1 p.m., Ch. 3 — PGA Championship from Tulsa, Okla.

Hockey

5 a.m., NHL Network — World Championship: United States vs. Sweden from Tampere, Finland.

9 a.m., NHL Network — World Championship: Canada vs. Switzerland from Helsinki.

1 p.m., NHL Network — World Championship: Norway vs. Czech Republic from Tampere, Finland.

3:30 p.m., NHL Network — World Championship: Austria vs. Finland from Tampere, Finland. (taped today)

8 p.m., TNT — NHL playoffs: Colorado Avalanche at St. Louis Blues.

Horse Racing

12:30 p.m., FS2 — Racing from New York.

2 p.m., CNBC — Preakness Stakes undercard from Baltimore.

4 p.m., Ch. 30 — Preakness Stakes from Baltimore. (post time is 7 p.m.)

Lacrosse

Noon, ESPNU — NCAA men: Rutgers vs. Penn in Division I tournament quarterfinal from Hempstead, N.Y.

2:30 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA men: Yale vs. Princeton in Division I tournament quarterfinal from Hempstead, N.Y.

Rodeo

9 p.m., CBSSN — PBR World Finals from Fort Worth, Texas.

Rugby

8 p.m., FS2 — MLR: New Orleans Gold at San Diego Legion.

Soccer

1:45 p.m., ESPNews — German Cup: SC Frieburg vs. Rb Leipzig in final from Berlin.

7:30 p.m., Ch. 61 — MLS: Atlanta United FC at Nashville SC.

8:30 p.m., WCTX — USL: Hartford Athletic at FC Tulsa.

Softball

11 a.m., ESPN2 — NCAA: Division I regional tournament coverage. (continues all day on various ESPN channels)

Tennis

7 a.m., Tennis Channel — ATP: Lyon Open from France; ATP Geneva Open from Switzerland; WTA Strasbourg International from France; WTA Princess Lalla from Rabat, Morocco.

Track & Field

9 a.m., CNBC — The Diamond League Meeting from Birmingham, England.

READER COMMENTS

Loading comments...
Hide Comments

TRENDING

PODCASTS