On the Air
Auto Racing
9 a.m., CNBC — NASCAR Monster Cup Brickyard 400 practice from Indianapolis.
11 a.m., CNBC — NASCAR Monster Cup Brickyard 400 final practice from Indianapolis.
12:30 p.m., NBCSN — NASCAR Xfinity Lilly Diabetes 250 qualifying from Indianapolis.
3:30 p.m., NBCSN — NASCAR Xfinity Lilly Diabetes 250 from Indianapolis.
6 p.m., NBCSN — NASCAR Monster Cup Brickyard 400 qualifying from Indianapolis.
12:30 a.m. (Sunday), FS1 — NHRA Mile-High Nationals qualifying from Denver. (taped today)
Baseball
4 p.m., FS1 — MLB: St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs.
7 p.m., WCCT, WOR (710-AM) — MLB: Oakland Athletics at New York Mets.
7 p.m., FS1 — MLB: Texas Rangers at Tampa Bay Rays.
7 p.m., WICH (1310-AM) — NYP: Brooklyn Cyclones at Connecticut Tigers.
9 p.m., NESN, WTIC (1080-AM), WEEI (103.7-FM) — MLB: Boston Red Sox at Los Angeles Angels.
9 p.m., YES, WFAN (660-AM), WXLM (980-AM) — MLB: New York Yankees at Seattle Mariners.
Basketball
Noon, ESPN — Men's exhibition: The Basketball Tournament from New York.
3:30 p.m., Ch. 8 — WNBA All-Star Game from Seattle.
4 p.m., ESPN2 — Men's exhibition: The Basketball Tournament from New York.
Cycling
8 a.m., NBCSN — Tour de France.
Football
7 p.m., CBSSN — Arena: Cleveland Gladiators at Tampa Bay Storm.
Golf
7 a.m., Chs. 10, 30 — British Open from Southport, England.
2 p.m., FS1 — USGA U.S. Junior Amateur Championship championship match from Andover, Kansas.
4 p.m., Golf Channel — PGA: Barbasol Championship from Auburn, Ala.
7 p.m., Golf Channel — LPGA: Marathon Classic from Sylvania, Ohio. (taped today)
4 a.m. (Sunday), Golf Channel — British Open from Southport, England.
Mixed Martial Arts
6 p.m., Ch. 61 — UFC Fight Night preliminaries from New York.
8 p.m., Ch. 61 — UFC Fight Night: Chris Weidman vs. Kelvin Gastelum from New York.
Motorcycle Racing
11 p.m., NBCSN — AMA Spring Creek National from Millville, Minn. (taped today)
Soccer
2 p.m., YES, WFAN (660-AM) — MLS: Chicago Fire at New York City FC.
3:30 p.m., Lifetime — NWSL: Orlando Pride at Chicago Red Stars.
4 p.m., ESPN — MLS: New York Red Bulls at Minnesota United.
6 p.m., ESPN — International Champions Cup: Juventus vs. FC Barcelona from East Rutherford, N.J.
8 p.m., ESPN2 — International Champions Cup: Paris Saint-Germain vs. Tottenham Hotspur from Orlando, Fla.
10 p.m., FS1 — Gold Cup: United States vs. Costa Rica in semifinal from Arlington, Texas.
Tennis
7 a.m., Tennis Channel — ATP: Swedish Open from Bastad.
12:30 p.m., Tennis Channel — Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony from Newport, R.I.
2 p.m., Tennis Channel — ATP: Hall of Fame Championships from Newport, R.I.
Comment threads are monitored for 48 hours after publication and then closed.