On the Air
Auto Racing
10 a.m., FS2 — FIA Extreme E Championship from Al-Ula, Saudi Arabia. (taped today)
Baseball
1 p.m., YES, WFAN (660-AM) — MLB: Toronto Blue Jays at New York Yankees.
1 p.m., NESN, WEEI (103.7-FM) — MLB: Baltimore Orioles at Boston Red Sox.
4 p.m., FS1 — MLB: Atlanta Braves at Philadelphia Phillies.
8 p.m., FS1 — MLB: Los Angeles Dodgers at Colorado Rockies.
8 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA: Cal State-Fullerton at San Diego.
11 p.m., MLB Network — MLB: Chicago White Sox at Los Angeles Angels. (joined in progress)
Basketball
10 a.m., ESPN2 — High school girls: GEICO Nationals final from Fort Myers, Fla.
Noon, ESPN — High school boys: GEICO Nationals final from Fort Myers, Fla.
5 p.m., Ch. 3 — NCAA men: Baylor vs. Houston in Division I tournament semifinal from Indianapolis.
8 p.m., MSG — NBA: New York Knicks at Detroit Pistons.
8:30 p.m., Ch. 3 — NCAA men: Gonzaga vs. UCLA in Division I tournament semifinal from Indianapolis.
Football
5 p.m., ESPN — NCAA: Southern University at Jackson State.
Golf
Noon, Ch. 30 — Augusta National Women's Amateur from Augusta, Ga.
1 p.m., Golf Channel — PGA: Texas Open from San Antonio.
3:30 p.m., Ch. 30 — PGA: Texas Open from San Antonio.
5 p.m., Golf Channel — LPGA: ANA Inspiration from Rancho Mirage, Calif.
Hockey
1 p.m., NESN Plus — NHL: Pittsburgh Penguins at Boston Bruins.
7 p.m., MSG Plus — NHL: Philadelphia Flyers at New York Islanders.
7 p.m., NHL Network — NHL: Dallas Stars at Carolina Hurricanes.
10 p.m., NHL Network — NHL: San Jose Sharks at Los Angeles Kings.
Horse Racing
1 p.m., FS2 — Live racing from New York.
5:30 p.m., NBCSN — Wood Memorial from New York; Bluegrass Stakes from Lexington, Ky.; Santa Anita Stakes from Arcadia, Calif.
Lacrosse
Noon, ESPNU — NCAA men: Notre Dame at Syracuse.
2 p.m., CBSSN — NCAA men: Loyola (Md.) at Navy.
Rugby
4:30 p.m., CBSSN — MLR: Utah Warriors at New England Free Jacks.
7 p.m., FS2 — MLR: San Diego Legion at Rugby Atlanta.
11 p.m., NBCSN — Champions Cup: Lyon at Exeter Chiefs. (taped)
Soccer
7:25 a.m., NBCSN — Premier League: West Bromwich Albion at Chelsea.
9:55 a.m., NBCSN — Premier League: Sheffield United at Leeds United.
Noon, ESPN2 — Bundesliga: Bayern Munich at RB Leipzig.
12:25 p.m., NBCSN — Premier League: Manchester City at Leicester City.
2:30 p.m., ESPN2 — Serie A: Inter Milan at Bologna.
2:55 p.m., NBCSN — Premier League: Liverpool at Arsenal.
11 p.m., FS1 — Liga MX: Atlético San Luis at Monterrey.
Softball
2 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA: Missouri at South Carolina.
6 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA: Kentucky at Tennessee.
8 p.m., ESPN — NCAA: Florida at Georgia.
Surfing
9 p.m., FS2 — Newcastle Cup from Australia.
Tennis
1 p.m., Tennis Channel — Miami Open from Florida.
Volleyball
12:30 p.m., FS1 — NCAA women: Creighton vs. Marquette in Big East Conference tournament final from Omaha, Neb.
4 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA women: Iowa at Minnesota.
6 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA women: Coppin State vs. North Carolina A&T in Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference tournament final from Norfolk, Va.
Wrestling
7:30 p.m., NBCSN — U.S. Olympic Trials from Fort Worth, Texas.
Comment threads are monitored for 48 hours after publication and then closed.