Sunday On The Air
Auto Racing
4 p.m., CNBC — FIM MotoGP from Assen, Netherlands. (taped today)
Basketball
10:30 a.m., ESPNU — NCAA men: Wyoming vs. Furman in Myrtle Beach Invitational fifth-place game from Conway, S.C.
Noon, CBSSN — NCAA men: Georgia vs. Providence in Bahamas Championship third-place game from Nassau.
1 p.m., ESPN, WICH (1310-AM), WICH (94.5-FM) — NCAA men: UConn vs. Indiana in Empire Classic from New York.
1 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA men: Mississippi State vs. Northwestern in Hall of Fame Tip-Off final from Mohegan Sun.
1 p.m., NBCSB — NBAGL: Long Island Nets at Maine Celtics.
2:30 p.m., CBSSN — NCAA men: Miami vs. Kansas State in Bahamas Championship final from Nassau.
3 p.m., Ch. 8 — NCAA women: Duke at Stanford.
3 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA men: Louisiana State vs. Wake Forest in Charleston (S.C.) Classic fifth-place game.
3 p.m., YES — NBA: Philadelphia 76ers at Brooklyn Nets.
3:30 p.m., ESPN — NCAA men: Texas vs. Louisville in Empire Classic from New York.
3:30 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA men: Washington State vs. Rhode Island in Hall of Fame Tip-Off third-place game from Mohegan Sun.
4:30 p.m., CBSSN — NCAA men: San Francisco vs. DePaul in Arizona Tip-Off third-place game from Glendale.
4:30 p.m., FS2 — NCAA men: American at Georgetown.
5 p.m., FS1, WICH (1310-AM), WICH (94.5-FM) — NCAA women: UConn at Minnesota.
5 p.m., NBA TV — NBAGL: Santa Cruz Warriors at G League Ignite.
5:30 p.m., ESPN — NCAA men: St. John’s vs. Utah in Charleston (S.C.) Classic third-place game.
5:30 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA men: Vermont vs. Liberty in Myrtle Beach Invitational final from Conway, S.C.
6 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA men: Cheyney-Virginia Union winner vs. Tuskegee-Winston-Salem State winner in HBCU Tip-Off final from Mohegan Sun.
7 p.m., CBSSN — NCAA men: Grand Canyon vs. South Carolina in Arizona Tip-Off final from Glendale.
7 p.m., FS1 — NCAA women: Drake at Iowa.
8 p.m., NBCSB — NBA: Boston Celtics at Memphis Grizzlies.
8 p.m., NBA TV — NBA: Phoenix Suns at Utah Jazz.
8 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA men: Saint Louis vs. Wichita State in Myrtle Beach Invitational third-place game from Conway, S.C.
8:30 p.m., ESPN — NCAA men: Dayton vs. Houston in Charleston (S.C.) Classic final.
10 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA men: Washington vs. San Diego State in Continental Tire Main Event final from Las Vegas.
Field Hockey
1:30 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA: Northwestern at North Carolina in Division I tournament final.
Figure Skating
4 p.m., Ch. 30 — ISU Grand Prix Espoo from Finland. (taped today)
Football
12:30 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA: Football Championship Subdivision Selection Show.
1 p.m., Ch. 3 — NFL: Pittsburgh Steelers at Cleveland Browns.
1 p.m., Ch. 61, WFAN (660-AM) — NFL: New York Giants at Washington Commanders.
4:25 p.m., Ch. 3 — NFL: New York Jets at Buffalo Bills.
8:20 p.m., Ch. 30 — NFL: Minnesota Vikings at Denver Broncos.
Golf
7:30 a.m., Golf Channel — Ladies European: Mallorca Golf Open from Palma, Spain.
1 p.m., Ch. 30 — LPGA: CME Group Tour Championship from Naples, Fla.
1 p.m., Golf Channel — PGA: RSM Classic from St. Simons Island, Ga.
Hockey
8 a.m., NHL Network — NHL: Toronto Maple Leafs vs. Minnesota Wild from Stockholm.
2 p.m., MSG — NHL: New York Rangers at New Jersey Devils.
6 p.m., NHL Network — NHL: Vegas Golden Knights at Pittsburgh Penguins.
Horse Racing
Noon, FS2 — Racing from New York.
Soccer
8:50 a.m., FS1 — UEFA Euro qualifying: Montenegro at Hungary from Budapest.
11:50 a.m., FS1 — UEFA Euro qualifying: Azerbaijan at Belgium from Brussels.
2:30 p.m., FS1 — UEFA Euro qualifying: Norway at Scotland from Glasgow.
3:20 a.m. (Monday), FS1 — FIFA U17 World Cup: Ecuador vs. Brazil from Surakarta, Indonesia.
Tennis
9 a.m., Tennis Channel — ATP Finals from Turin, Italy.
Volleyball
8:30 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA women: Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference tournament final from Dover, Del.
10:30 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA women: Southwestern Athletic Conference tournament final from Prairie View, Texas. (taped today)
Comment threads are monitored for 48 hours after publication and then closed.