Saturday On The Air
Australian Rules Football
1 a.m. (Sunday), FS2 — AFL: Port Adelaide Power at Richmond Tigers.
Auto Racing
10 a.m., FS2 — NASCAR Cup EchoPark Automotive Grand Prix qualifying from Austin, Texas.
10:30 a.m., FS1 — NASCAR Cup EchoPark Automotive Grand Prix qualifying from Austin, Texas.
10:30 a.m., truTV — MotoGP Portuguese Grand Prix Sprint from Portimão.
1:30 p.m., FS1 — NASCAR Truck XPEL 225 from Austin, Texas.
5 p.m., FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity Focused Health 250 from Austin, Texas.
9:30 p.m., FS1 — NHRA Winternationals qualifying from Pomona, Calif. (taped today)
11:55 p.m., ESPN2 — Formula One Australian Grand Prix from Melbourne.
Baseball
Noon, CBSSN — NCAA: Army at Navy.
1 p.m., SNY — Spring training: Houston Astros at New York Mets from Port St. Lucie, Fla.
1 p.m., NESN Plus — Spring training: Boston Red Sox (ss) at Pittsburgh Pirates from Bradenton, Fla.
4 p.m., MLB Network — Spring training: Colorado Rockies at Cincinnati Reds from Goodyear, Ariz.
6 p.m., NESN — Spring training: Minnesota Twins at Boston Red Sox (ss) from Fort Myers, Fla.
Basketball
11:30 a.m., ESPN2 — NIT men: North Texas at Seton Hall.
Noon, ESPN — NCAA women: Tennessee vs. Green Bay in Division I tournament from Raleigh, N.C.
12:45 p.m., Ch. 3 — NCAA men: Dayton vs. Arizona in Division I tournament from Salt Lake City.
1 p.m., Ch. 8, WICH (1310-AM), WICH (94.5-FM) — NCAA women: Jackson State at UConn in Division I tournament.
1 p.m., MSG, YES — NBA: Brooklyn Nets at New York Knicks.
1:30 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA women: Fairfield at Indiana in Division I tournament.
2 p.m., ESPNews — NCAA women: Kansas vs. Michigan in Division I tournament from Los Angeles.
2:15 p.m., ESPN — NCAA women: Kent State at Notre Dame in Division I tournament.
2:30 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA women: Chattanooga at North Carolina State in Division I tournament.
3 p.m., Ch. 8 — NCAA women: Holy Cross at Iowa in Division I tournament.
3:15 p.m., Ch. 3 — NCAA men: Gonzaga vs. Kansas in Division I tournament from Salt Lake City.
3:30 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA women: Syracuse vs. Arizona in Division I tournament from Storrs.
4 p.m., ESPNews — NCAA women: Oklahoma vs. Florida Gulf Coast in Division I tournament from Bloomington, Ind.
4:30 p.m., ESPN — NCAA women: Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Southern California in Division I tournament.
4:45 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA women: Mississippi vs. Marquette in Division I tournament from South Bend, Ind.
5:30 p.m., Ch. 3 — NCAA men: Michigan State vs. North Carolina in Division I tournament from Charlotte, N.C.
5:30 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA women: West Virginia vs. Princeton in Division I tournament from Iowa City, Iowa.
6:10 p.m., TNT — NCAA men: Washington State vs. Iowa State in Division I tournament from Omaha, Neb.
7 p.m., ESPNews — NCAA women: Creighton vs. UNLV in Division I tournament from Los Angeles.
7:10 p.m., TBS, truTV — NCAA men: Oakland vs. North Carolina State in Division I tournament from Pittsburgh.
7:30 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA women: UC Irvine at Gonzaga in Division I tournament.
8 p.m., NBCSB — NBA: Boston Celtics at Chicago Bulls.
8 p.m., Ch. 3 — NCAA men: Texas vs. Tennessee in Division I tournament from Charlotte, N.C.
8:40 p.m., TNT — NCAA men: Duquesne vs. Illinois in Division I tournament from Omaha, Neb.
9:30 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA women: California Baptist at UCLA in Division I tournament.
9:40 p.m., TBS, truTV — NCAA men: Oregon vs. Creighton in Division I tournament from Pittsburgh.
10 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA women: Utah vs. South Dakota State in Division I tournament from Spokane, Wash.
Figure Skating
3 p.m., USA — World Championship free dance from Montreal.
8 p.m., Ch. 30 — World Championship men’s free skate from Montreal.
Fishing
7:30 a.m., FS1 — Bassmaster Classic Grand Lakes O The Cherokees from Tulsa, Okla.
Golf
1 p.m., Golf Channel — PGA: Valspar Championship from Palm Harbor, Fla.
3 p.m., Ch. 30 — PGA: Valspar Championship from Palm Harbor, Fla.
4 p.m., Golf Channel — Champions: Hoag Classic from Newport Beach, Calif.
7 p.m., Golf Channel — LPGA: Seri Pak Championship from Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.
10 p.m., Golf Channel — European PGA: Singapore Classic.
Gymnastics
7:30 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA women: Big 12 Conference Championships from Norman, Okla.
Hockey
1 p.m., NESN — NHL: Boston Bruins at Philadelphia Flyers.
4 p.m., NHL Network — AHL: Hartford Wolf Pack at Toronto Marlies.
7 p.m., NESN Plus — NCAA men: Hockey East final from Boston.
8 p.m., Ch. 8 — NHL: Florida Panthers at New York Rangers.
8:30 p.m., CBSSN — NCAA men: National Collegiate Hockey Conference final from St. Paul, Minn.
Horse Racing
3 p.m., FS2 — Racing from New York.
6 p.m., CNBC — The Louisiana Derby from New Orleans.
Lacrosse
4 p.m., NESN Plus — NCAA women: Yale at Dartmouth.
Mixed Martial Arts
10 p.m., ESPN — UFC: Rose Namajunas vs. Amanda Ribas in a flyweight bout from Las Vegas.
Rugby
11 a.m., FS2 — Premiership: Harlequins at Saracens.
Soccer
12:50 p.m., FS2 — Men’s exhibition: Belgium at Ireland from Dublin.
2 p.m., WCTX — USL: Birmingham Legion FC at Hartford Athletic.
3 p.m., Ch. 61 — Men’s exhibition: Brazil at England from London.
4 p.m., CBSSN — CONCACAF Nations League: Canada vs. Trinidad and Tobago from Frisco, Texas.
7:30 p.m., ION — NWSL: Bay FC at Washington Spirit.
10 p.m., ION — NWSL: Kansas City Current at San Diego Wave FC.
Tennis
11 a.m., Tennis Channel — Miami Open.
Wrestling
11 a.m., ESPNU — NCAA Championships from Kansas City, Mo.
7 p.m., ESPN — NCAA Championships finals from Kansas City, Mo.
Comment threads are monitored for 48 hours after publication and then closed.