East Lyme Middle School Trimester 2 Honor Roll

Grade 7

Faculty Commendations

Salah Eddin Almanaa, Georgia Anglin, Lily Antonino, Summer Antonino, Daniel Aram, Manahil Asmat, Sarah Brooke Bonura, Ana Bradley, Avery Cabaniss, Allison Cabral, Jack Campbell, Zane Cappon, William Chekal, Emma Clausen, Cameron Cote, Owen Danis, Eliza Derry, Annabelle Dueker.

William Dumond, Quinn Dwyer, Henry Gannoe, Niall Green, Tara Guttman, Maya Hall, Dilshani Hansa, Maheera Hassan, Alicia Haynes, Bettina Irakiza, Torsten Jacobitz, Kayli Johns, Avni Kabra, Hassaan Khan, Aiden Koch, Dea Korance, Madelyn Landry, Ariana Lee, Mathew Leone, Joseph Levine.

Isabella Liu, Ava Lombardo, Matthew MacLean, Max Mahlke, Brooke Markovitz, Anthony Nematalla, Megha Nissankararao, Ryan Novick, Brendan Osso, Donna Park, Steven Passas, Jiarui Peng, Brenden Pennington, Gabriella Pepe, Madelyn Plante, Campbell Posgay, Christopher Refsnider.

Nathaniel Ritz, Mara Rochette, Aleksandr Romanenko, Drew Sager, Luke Salan, Alexander Salerno, Fiona Samuelson, Angela Saporito, Dominic Sisk, Joshua Sitkovetskiy, Hannah Smith, Oliver Smith, Anna Thomson, Kristin Timpano, Lindsay Todd, Connor Tukey, Kate Van Czak, Riddhi Venkatesh, Gavin Winchester, Colin Zhang, Cheng Rui Zhu.

High Honors

Mea Adanti, Anthony Bartolotta, Nathan Blankenship, William Calkins, Alexandra Carlson, Martin Castaneda, Gurpreet Chaddha, Michael Chen, Liam Cochrane, Anthony Como, Nicholas Danis, Gabriel Delgado, Tyler Dickie, JohnPaul Dowling, Alexander Dreyfus, Mingwen Duan, Daisy Fantasia.

Maryam Faruqui, Kaylie Filosi, Dakota Fox, Natalie Fuhrmann, Jake Gada, Finian Gates, Cassandra Giguere, Meghana Gogate, Olivia Granatek, Lauren Paige Griffin, Aidan Hadley, Ella Hamre, Jaylen Hannans, Aeracura Harney, Malachi Harris, Shylah Harris, Victoria Hatt, Zachary Haviland.

Natalia Hernandez, Mason Hintze, Lola Hoffer, Cecile Horst, Timothy Illinger, Jeremiah Jean, Benjamin Johnson, Aubrey Jorgensen, Cooper Kalajainen, Aditi Karthikeyan, Lacey-Lee Keramidas, Liam Kilmer, Annabelle Klos, Ava Korineck, Haley Krajewski, Mia Kuzak, Hyun Seo Kwak.

Penelope Lawlor, Jacqueline Lefurge, Brantford Lionetti, Ethan Mackey, Tyler Marshall, Ronin McNamara, Haleigh Miller, Joshua Miller, Samuel Monette, Apolonio Montejano, Soren Olesen, Benjamin Racicot, Samara Ramos Negron, Lucas Ranelli, Abigail Robinson, Abigail Rodes.

Antonio Schiano, Beck Schultz, Lotus Schwartz, Isabella Scism, Tristan Seguin, Addison Soleau, Christopher Stefanelli, Dominik Stefanski, Robert Stoddard, Carter Summers, Vincent Swan, Aranza Torres, Grace Kelly Traverso, Diego Virgen Gonzalez, Elianna Wallace, Isiah Weber.

Madison Weissgarber, Jacob Wells, Danielle Williams, Grace Xu, Amelia Yousuf, Harley Yuschalk, Vincent Zheng, Ryan Zhuang.

Honors

Catherine Budds, Martin Castaneda, Allison Dazy, Mason DeLabruere, Alex Domagalski, Annaliese Ferguson-Metfooney, Sebastian Gates-Graceson, Sara Goldsmith, Nathaniel Hadley, Spencer Kennedy, Darius Kirvelevicius, Kaleb McDougal, Georgie Morris, Linnaya Rheaume, Hannah Socha, Natalya Zack.

Grade 8

Faculty Commendations

Jillian Arnold, Riddhi Bansal, William Bao, Nikhita Bolineni, Carter Bonura, Matthew Brodeur, Alexander Brown, Amelia Bunkelman, Andrew Campbell, Ella Chiasson, Adelina Chocho, Ava Cryer, Caroline Daugherity, Lucas DeNucci, Kaitlyn Diloreto, Franny Duong, Elijah Edwards.

Olivia Estey, Brendan Fant, Avery Gallo, Leo Goetz, Connor Green, Lauren Hinckley, Kennedy Holsapple, En-Ming Holtz, Sonya Huang, Marielle Kan, Quinn Killoy, Sophie Lambert, Sydney Lapham, Julia Locklear, Samantha Mason, Sarina McCollum, Oliver McCoy, Ruby McMahon.

Shaelin McMunn, Devin Minogue, Sara Muller, Christopher Munzner, Cora Muschinsky, Hailey Newton, Gavin O’Brien, Connor Piper, Ava Pitruzzello, Alannah Pont, Annice Proud, Rohan Purohit, Izlynn Rand, Daniella Regan, Rosemary Rossi, Sophia Seguin, Emily Sevigny, Peter Sherwood.

Summer Sistare, Eve Slemp, Sara Tamura, Benjamin Tan, Emma Treptow, Emily Wells, Kathryn Whewell, Kaylyn Wojcik, Samuel Yang, Rose Zhou.

High Honors

Drew Beckham, Alanna Benoit, Isabella Benoit, Blake Biggs, Grace Blackwood, Daniella Bruno, Victoria Buzzelli, Gabriella Cantone, Joshua Caskey, Abigail Cellemme, Isabella Chambers, Ken Chen, Anastasia Churyk, Lucas Clement, Patrick Conaway, Ella Cook, Kaitlyn Crowell.

Alexia D’Amico, Hailey DeNucci, Madison Diaz, Summer Dubreuil, Owen Elmer, Megan Erinakes, Ella Estey, Darby Farragher, Jaci Felix, Jayson Ferguson, Faith Foltz, Nina Freeman, Francis Fuhrmann, Simon Gear, Carter Ginther, Graham Glander, Gabrielle Gottschall, Alyssa Green.

Benjamin Green, Jackson Hart, Maren Harwood, Spencer Haynes, Tony He, Charlotte Heaton, John Ibrahim, Eric Johnson, Jack Keating, Benjamin Kelley, Sandra Kirvelevicius, Kloe Kueker, Umberti Likollari, Jeanette Liu, Nathan Lyster, Nicholas Maksim, Joshua McCoy, Michael Monaghan.

Connor Moran, Nathan O’Neil, Madison Pfanner, William Potopowitz, Alexandria Prevost, Scott Quelle, Jenna Reddy, Brendan Ridgeway, Ava Roach, Adit Sahasrabudhe, Spencer Sherman, Katrina Shevchenko, Emmett Sjoquist, Dina Sokolovskaya, Derek Stradczuk, Matthew Thompson.

Lydia-Rose Tomarchio, Ella Tooker, Chloe Vaglio, RohunRaj Veerappa-Boopathy, Angel Anne Viray, Eric Wang, Maxim Warren, Nolan Whritenour, Arden Yale, Joey Zheng

Honors

Marisa Ashley, Divij Bhattarai, Jacques Borja, Wesley Boudreau, Samantha Chamberlain, Chloe Coogan, David Day, Reid Dowling, Quincy Gates-Graceson, Christian Hricko, Maxwell Lichtenfels, Brendon Marku, Aidan McIlhenney, Tessa Page, Carolyn Place, Halie Seidel, Franky Zheng.

READER COMMENTS

Loading comments...
Hide Comments

Stories that may interest you

Model train club to hold open house Saturday

The Mohegan-Pequot Model Railroad Club will hold an open house from noon to 4 p.m. Saturday at its clubhouse in the Tally Ho Mall at 73 Route 2, Preston.


Hands-on: At this art park, you can touch the sculptures

Gilbert Boro is the owner of Studio 80 + Sculpture Grounds in Old Lyme, a spot that's free and child-friendly.


'Fearless' grads leap into future while reflecting on life at Ledyard

Almost 200 Ledyard High School seniors celebrated their graduation on Saturday morning.


Jewish Federation director, a community pillar, to retire

When Jerome ‘Jerry’ Fischer first came to New London to serve as executive director of the Jewish Federation of Eastern Connecticut in 1984, he brought an energy backed by life-changing experiences gained while living in Israel in 1966 through 1967.

TRENDING

PODCASTS