East Lyme High School Quarter 3 Honor Roll

Grade 9

High Honors

Ritisha Ande, Alaric Anderson, Noelle Avena, James Banta, Assala Benjdid, Isabella Bogue, Zachary Boguszewski, Sophia Cambi, Simone Cappon, James Chekal, Richard Chen, David Chung, Morgan Conover, Kailey Dalton, Diogo Dias, Adam Dickie, Jonathan Dowd, Margaret Dunne.

Ally Fennell, Madeline Fraser, Ella Freed, Delanie Fresco-Hawes, Mason Gallo, Sophia Gannoe, Kayla Gartsu, Isabella Gesino, Sara Gilman, Mary Gresh, Jenny Guo, Nicole Hahn, Ryan Huang, Spencer Iannantuono, Abigail Jorsensen, Anushka Joshi, Aditya Kabra, Jamie Kim.

Noah Krishnaswami, Solmi Kwak, Carson LaFemina, Michael Leone, Jace Lillie, Alicia Lin, Vicky Lin, Grace Liu, Iris Liu, Yuwangfei Liu, Evan Lombardo, Anna Lu, Alison Martin, Jackson Matlock, Auserehl Mazzulli, Bayla McCaffrey, Thomas McGrath, Ethan Moore, Kaitlyn Mullins.

Ethan Novick, Jesse Oloski, Dean Palermo, Yuti Patel, Shannon Pierce, Erin Prouty, Sydney Sager, Ariana Santiago, Tenzin Sermo, Jennie Sherwood, Yurina Shirai, Ryder Singer-Johnson, Evan Sleeper, Mikayla Stahl, Jillian Sylvester, Paige Tangney, Colby Van Dusen, Sachi Vora.

John Walsh, Riley Walsh, Abegale Weyand, Alanah White, Priya Whitley, Mya Wynn, Kevin Yang, Xingyang Zhang, Edison Zheng.

Honors

Dana Abdelrahman, William Anglin, Julian Baez, Justin Berg, Alexander Bergam, Tristan Blais, Anna Bonelli, Rowan Boudreau, Matthew Bradley, Malarie Buller, Elise Bullock, Langston Camerlin, Aaron Chen, Kate Clark, James Conover, Cannon Dean, Mason DeMatto.

Lila Devlin-Perry, Nevin Dishaw, Adelena Donovan, Joshua Ebersole, Anthony Enos, Willis Filiatreault, Ella Freed, Kira Friskey, Krya Gentile, Anthony Gesino, Briana Gjergjaj, Dylan Goolcharran, Benjamin Grant, Serraphim Hancock, Abigail Hanney, Henry Hatt, Meredith Healy.

Ethan Hibbard, Ashton Hungerford, Cody Johnson, Patrick Kelly, Laraib Khan, Mckyle Khan, Kristia King, Olivia Landry, Delaney Libby, Vincent Lin, Mackenzie Lizza, Cailyn Maiolo, Lilly Mallory, Collin Markovitz, Christopher Martin, Lillian Massung, Victoria Mastrolillo.

Sean McCusker, Quinn McGregor, Hanna McIntyre, Dylan McKee, Ryan McLaughlin, Kathryn Monarca, Rowan Mundell, Katherine Murphy, Jose Navas, Cathryn Nguyen, Ethan Northcott, Mark Ortiz, Isabelle Papuga, Aman Patel, Julius Pearl, William Phimister, Kaci Pierce, Dominic Ranelli.

Alexandra Refsnider, Mariah Riley, Thomas Ringquist, Elspeth Robertson, Katelyn Rodriguez, Dominic Alan Rufila, Saayda Sajid, Greta Schwartz, Tenzin Sermo, Amina Shaban, Damon Simonsen, Savannah Soleau, Hannah Staskelunas, David Stoddard, Ilyas Syed, Elijah Taylor.

Imahni Ward, Erricson Wich, Matthew Williams, Samuel Winfrey, Jasper Wright, Zachary Wyeth, Cailyn Yacovou, Sarah Yousuf.

Grade 10

High Honors

Ella Arustei, Grace Barnhart, Magnum Brandt, Renee Brodeur, Nicole Burgon, Carter Chambers, Alex Chen, Ethan Cooper, Natasha Corcino, Alaina Crowell, Natalie D’Amico, Connor Daugherity, Jack Derry, Brooke Douglas, Lindy-Ann Erikson, Liliana Esteves, Hadley Farragher.

Peter Francis, Caroline French, Brooklyn Geida, Ryan Goolsbey, Julia Green, Camden Grizzle, Julia Groff, Zahra Hassan, Lindsay Hatajik, Amanda Hausberger, Jack Haynes, Greta Hightower, Sarah Hodgdon, Tazim Hoque, Richard Huang, Michael Ibrahim, Margaret-May Kerns, Karenna Kung.

Sujesh Kurumbail, Alissa Li, Jennie Lin, Aidan Lottridge, Kora Lovdahl, Aden Lu, Margaret Madole, Isabella Mazzi, Tucker Mazzulli, Ayush Mishra, Timothy Morris, Jayln Mueller, Erin Munch, Matthew Munzner, Cassandra Nguyen, Jonathan Northcutt, Anna O’Connor, James O’Connor.

Caitlin O’Dea, Benjamin Orefice, Dylan Park, Cooper Pazzaglia, Delaney Peabody, Ashlan Pettry, Amy Piper, Griffith Posgay, Ashley Price, Skylar Provencher, Anjali Rana, Richard Rolfe, Ella Rupe, Ashwini Sahasrabudhe, Connor SantaMaria, Benjamin Sartori, Evan Schlein.

Ryan Scott, Daniel Singer, Maya Sjoquist, Madison Sjostrom, Peter Sorrentino, Sarah Spranklin, Isobel Sutherland, Michael Tangney, Ben Thomson, Alexa Torres, Jacob Tukey, George Tziampazis, Matthew Valakos, Arya Varma, Grace Vlaun, Anthony Wang, Isabella Warren, Chelsea Weimer, Ryan Whaley, Jessica Wood, Ashley Zelesky, Danielle Zelesky.

Honors

Nancy Alden, Michael Alfieri, Brianna Am Ende, Emma Ayala, Olivia Baier, Leila Bakilana-Ritz, Colby Balzer, Ian Bee, Karley Benjamin, Natalie Benoit, Robert Bevacqua, Owen Brown, Madden Buckley, Avery Bucko, Jeremy Buller, Zachary Cabral, Maximilian Caron, Aidan Cary.

Joshua Castano, Ty Chiasson, Dylan Conaway, Arianna Crisman, Shealynn Deconti, Soleil Demars, Rachel Demers, Nolan Deschenes, Aidan Dowling, Dion Dowling, William Eldredge, Matthew Epstein, Miral Faruqui, Ashton Felix, Tyler Ferguson, Ethan Fitting, Solana Freeman.

Sarah Fry, Emilee Fusco, Marshall Gada, Benjamin Gandenberger, Alyssa Geltzer, Jonny Gonzalez, Nicholas Haldas, Riley Hart, Jeff He, Miles Hinckley, Elijah Hyatt, Daniel Hynes, Steven Jette, Caitlyn Johnson, Isabelle Johnson, Catherine Jones, Molly Keefe, Isbaah Khan.

Maheen Khan, Christopher Killin, Andrius Kirvelevicius, Stephen LaDuca, Charlotte Leigh, David Li, Natalie Libby, Nathan Licitra, Giovanni Loginidis, Socrate Loginidis, Fisher Macklin, Cian Mansfield, Colin Marvin, Ellen McCoy, Kaylee McDonald, John McNamee.

Nicolas Meneses, Isaiah Mercado, Kevin Mills, Ahmed Mirghani, Aymen Mirghani, Joseph Morgan, Allison O’Dea, Matthew Orefice, Marcus Orsini, Jeidy Ortiz, Dilan Otero, Thomas Peck, Hunter Plettner, Liam Powers, Luke Proud, Caroline Real, Devin Reddy, Angelia Rheaume.

Ashley Romanowicz, Fred Rukundo, Samuel Rush, Anthony Saporito, Kayla Septelka, Samuel Sisk, Mikayla Smith, Spencer Stanley, Serena Stockel, Samuel Tagg, Brooke Taylor, Gianna Thibeau, Madison Thomas, Patrick Tolley, Morgan Vane, Ajay Varma, Anjali Varma, Mason Willard, Lilly Williamson, Wesley Williamson, Ian Yale.

Grade 11

High Honors

Olivia Adams, Daniel Allard, Mackenzie Allen, Amelia Anglin, Emma Belleville, William Bothe, Colin Campbell, Riley Clark, Josenia Cotto, Mae Czuba, Luke Dallas, Sierra Dean, Megan Delillo, Carolyn Dixon, Caleigh Dobo, Brooke Erinakes, Julia Fenn, Corey Filewich.

Evan Fitzgerald, Alexander Fraser, Elisabeth Geida, Larysa Ghaybeh, Hannah Goldreich, Kristie Gong, Gillian Goodwin, Ariana Goolcharran, Jack Green, Jasmine Green, Samuel Gresh, Joseph Grubb, Kristen Healy, En-Hua Holtz, Anna Johnson, Isabella Juska, Evan Kluge.

Elizabeth Levandoski, Delia Lin, John Lombardo, Joanne Long, Summer LoPriore, Julianne Lucas, Zoe Luich, Samantha Lyster, Sarah Mayer, Sarah McGinnis, Gillian McMahon, Hannah Miller, Riley Morrow, Abigail Mountain, Julia Moysey, Allen Murallo, Lena Osso, Avery Owen.

Rebecca Paggioli, Finn Power, Olivia Quagan, Sofia Riker, Emma Robson, Marnie Rock, Sophia Rogers, Anniston Sadler, Kane Salan, Kylee Santos, Michelle Shavnya, Attitan Smith, Ethan Stewart, Ella Stone, Nadia Tarhini, Sophie Taylor, Matthew Teeter, Jamie Toole, Evan Tower, Arielle Vaglio, Rohan Venkatesh, Grace Wargo, Annabelle Wilson, Michael Wong, Hayden Yuan.

Honors

Christopher Abbey, Noah Am Ende, Elizabeth Beaulieu, Samuel Bennett, Benjamin Bohmbach, Reva Bourassa, Riley Brouillard, Aedan Campbell, Adam Capozzoli, Daniel Choquette, Nolan Connolly, Nicholas Cricco, Aiden Daley, Nicholas DeGraff, Mya Delesdernier, Hrishikesh Deshpande.

Nathan Diaz, Gus Dodge, Sydney Dow, Alexis Dubicki, Sophie Dubreuil, Faye Dunne, Mason Dupuis, Angelena Ebersole, Alex Elmer, David Esposito, Ashton Fontaine, Emily Fox, Katherine Fox, Joshua Fresco-Hawes, Sarah Fulcher, Angelina Gabinetti, Scott Galbo, Andrew Gaudette.

Kathryn Gilliam, Jonathan Glander, Emma Goldsmith, Matthew Gorman, Coleman Groff, Sana Gupta, Michael Haburay, Daniel Harrington, Blane Hart, Cameron Hart, Eric Heaton, Liam Hennessey, Evan Highley, Nathan Highman, Trad Horner, Hiruni Jayawickreme, Nathaniel Jean, Ryan Johnson.

Katie Keating, Nicholas Kupis, Tracy Lam, Ava Lanza, Jack LeBeau, Trystan Levesque, Nathan Lichtenfels, Darren Lin, Jackson Lin, Dakota Lizotte, Hunter Lizza, Kurt Mahlke, Aidan Maiolo, Diego Martinez, Branden Matias, Justin Mazza, Anna McCusker, Dylan McDonald.

Cameron McGurer, Atena Mendez, Ellie Meredith, Darya Mikusova, Joshua Morton, Ella Page, Camryn Price, Josephine Provost, Charis Qi, Joseph Reitmeyer, Samuel Reynolds, Walter Rukundo, Aoife Samuelson, Emma Saunders, Logan Scruggs, Joseph Shay-Baranello, Ciara Soto.

Kiana Soto, Lydia Swan, Nadia Syed, Anazya Taylor, Natale Taylor, Ethan Toback, Samantha Todaro, Christopher Tolmie, Dylan Vane, Gabrielle Villa, Julia Walker, Cynthya Ward, Joshua Welsh, Matthew Wynn, Hannah Yousuf.

Grade 12

High Honors

Laura Agbayani, Ian Aldrich, Megan Anhalt, Madison Anthony, Zachary Aquino, Robert Avena, Kathleen Barnes, Noah Barnhart, Julia Bates, Erin Bauman, Megan Bauman, Anna Blackwood, Thomas Bonelli, Brianna Brown, Brian Callegari, Sara Cerva Nunes Dias, Meredith Cooper.

Morgan Crandall, Molly Dewey, Eli Doggart, Katie Durkee, Kyle Erikson, Grace Foltz, Amanda Forrestt, Mac Fusaro, Anagha Gogate, Elizabeth Gong, Eric Gu, James Han, Madeline Hatt, Audrey Hausberger, Quentin Hazen, Sydney Iannantuono, Nahisha Jackson, Ben Jakubczak.

Sumeet Kadian, Parker Kennedy, Caroline Knopf, Amelia Kozlowski, Matthew Kung, Moriah Liebig, Nolan Liska, Nicole Marsh, Andrew Menghi, Lillian Moffett, Brody Monarca, Alexander Moore, Eric Moore, Rebekah Ortega, Reeya Patel, Saiyoen Pathman, Jacob Peters, Benjamin Potenziano.

Aleisha Price, Phoebe Provencher, Liandra Rivera, Daven Roberts, Owen Rodgers, Mikhail Romanenko, Maya Rose, Dylan Rowen, Katrina Schlesselman, Hannah Scott, Sydney Secchiaroli, Ashley Septelka, Joshua Shaw, Scotland Shultz, Caitlyn Sievers, Sarah Singer, Kathryn Solinsky, Sarah Sylvester, Jonathan Tan, Connie Tang, Alena Tauro, Mary Kathryn Taylor.

Jalen Thompson, Georgia Thoms, Samantha Valakos, Emma Vlaun, Michael Wei, Samuel Whittaker, Bella Rose Wild.

Honors

Marlene Anderson, Julia Angier, Hannah Anthony, Aidan Arsenault, Sophie Arustei, Sade Barber, Dax Bard, Briana Barroga, Andrew Bartolotta, Logan Beers, Adam Benway, Caitlyn Biondi, Jesse Bogart, Mason Brimmer, Eric Brodeur, Jordan Brown, Madeleine Buckingham, Sydney Buckley.

Michaela Bureau, John Carlin, Akhil Chilamkurthi, David Coburn, Bailee Columber, Maeve Counter, Calvin Cushing, Saige Deveau, Andrew Dezjot, Jack Dugan, Spencer Duthrie, Kamryn Ebersole, Ryan Edwards, Zeina El Zein, Kevin Fifield, Luciano Folz, Ryan Forrestt.

Justin Fry, Richard Galbo, Zoe Gentles, Andrew Giegel, Taylor Gray, Andrew Haase, Brandon Hall, Sherani Hansa, Ethan Harris, Reamark Harris, Billie Hazan, Cole Hoffman, Andrew Hollaway, Jordan Howe, Alex Jakubczak, Kathryn Jenkins, Yanchen Jin, Sarah Johnson.

Margaret Kenyon, Shauna Kim, Alec Kosinski, Alexander LaFauci, Suneal Lall, Anastasios Lanis, Luke Leonard, Matthew Li, Abigail Lottridge, Duncan Manthous, Jared Marcella, Marshall Mason, Alexis Massaro, Madeline Mccauley-Field, James McCoy, Garry McGinnis, Duncan McKeith.

Hannah McLaughlin, MaKenna Mills, Everett Minevich, Jai Mistry, Erica Morabito, Cassandra Morrison, Nolan Murphy, Cesar Velin Navas, Meghan O’Shaughnessy, Genavieve Ogren, Katherine Orefice, Dev Ostrowski, Abigail Pascal, Priyal Patel, Aiden Paterson, Mona Peyravi.

Rebecca Pierce, Rebeka Plaku, Alexis Puckett, Lauren Real, Mason Robertson, Kyle Rupe, Christopher Salemme, Jordan Scruggs, Ava Sheehan, Dante Simpkins, Alexander Smith, Tristan Smith, Jenna Smolen, Shawn Soja-Roach, Miana Spinnato, Desmond Spranklin, Erik Stelter.

Daniel Sullivan, Katelyn Sullivan, Robert Swenson, Sydney Taylor, Alexandra Thoms, Anya Ung, Zachary Vinelli, Ryan Warren, Liam Whaley, Logan White, Natalia Wiese, Spencer Winakor, Jack Zhang, Cindy Zheng, Emily Zhu.

READER COMMENTS

Loading comments...
Hide Comments

Stories that may interest you

Neighbors oppose Mystic marina redevelopment project

On May 28 a large group of neighbors are expected to attend a public hearing on a master plan application by owners of Seaport Marine to redevelop the property into the Smiler's Wharf development.


Conn College grads urged 'to dare'

College President Katherine Bergeron urged this year’s graduates to not only remember the school’s first graduating class, but to be “glad to dare” as they had 100 years ago.


Preston Democrats seek candidates for fall election

The Preston Democratic Town Committee is seeking candidates to run for office in this fall’s municipal election.


Groton group working to discourage drinking, drug use during prom/graduation season

As prom and graduation parties are being planned, the Groton Alliance for Substance Abuse Prevention (GASP) is encouraging residents to take steps to prevent underage drinking and drug use.

TRENDING

PODCASTS